the mighty panthers STATISTICS

 

RESULTS | SEASONS | PLAYERS | COACHES | HEAD TO HEAD | RECORDS | Blog Home

   

Teams | Venues

 

 

ANZ STADIUM

Stadium Australia 1999-2000

Telstra Stadium 2002-2007

 

SEASONS

1999; 2001; 2003-2010; 2012-2020

MATCHES

36

RECORD

16 wins, 19 losses, 1 draw

FIRST MATCH

15th August 1999 v Canterbury [Round 24]

LAST MATCH

25th October 2020 v Melbourne at ANZ Stadium [Grand Final]

POINTS SCORED

724

POINTS CONCEDED

737

DIFFERENTIAL

-13

 

 

RECORDS | Player statistics

 

BIGGEST WIN

42-0 v Canterbury in 2020 [Round 20]

BIGGEST LOSS

20-46 v Bulldogs in 2004 [Round 21]

MOST WINS IN A ROW

5 matches [2018-2020]

MOST LOSSES IN A ROW

5 matches [2014-2017]

MOST MATCHES

---

MOST TRIES

Luke Lewis and Josh Mansour - 6

MOST POINTS

Nathan Cleary - 66

 

 

TEAMS

- Matches Wins Losses Draws

Canterbury

15

8 6 1

South Sydney

9

2 7 0

Parramatta

3

1 2 0

Wests Tigers

3

1 2 0

Sydney Roosters

2

2 0 0

New Zealand Warriors

2

2 0 0

Melbourne

1

0 1 0

St. George Illawarra

1

0 1 0
Total

36

16

19

1

 

 

1

1999

Round 24: 15th August

Canterbury

22-22

2

2000

Round 2: 13th February

Bulldogs

26-0

3

2001

Round 1: 17th February

Parramatta

4-40

4

2003

Preliminary Final: 28th September

New Zealand Warriors

28-20

5

2003

Grand Final: 5th October

Sydney Roosters

18-6

6

2004

Round 4: 2nd April

Sydney Roosters

22-6

7

2004

Round 21: 30th July

Bulldogs

20-46

8

2005

Round 26: 4th September

Wests Tigers

38-22

9

2006

Round 1: 11th March

Bulldogs

24-22

10

2006

Round 22: 6th August

South Sydney

26-32

11

2007

Round 13: 8th June

South Sydney

4-14

12

2007

Round 17: 6th July

Wests Tigers

26-43

13

2007

Round 18: 14th July

Bulldogs

30-20

14

2008

Round 9: 10th May

Bulldogs

30-4

15

2008

Round 15: 20th June

St. George Illawarra

12-13

16

2009

Round 15: 19th June

Bulldogs

12-19

17

2009

Round 18: 10th July

South Sydney

12-36

18

2010

Round 12: 30th May

South Sydney

22-42

19

2010

Round 25: 30th August

Canterbury

24-18

20

2012

Round 17: 1st July

South Sydney

12-38

21

2013

Round 25: 31st August

Canterbury

14-34

22

2014

Round 21: 1st August

Canterbury

22-16

23

2014

Preliminary Final: 27th September

Canterbury

12-18

24

2015

Round 15: 20th June

Canterbury

12-24

25

2015

Round 21: 2nd August

South Sydney

16-20

26

2016

Round 17: 2nd July

Wests Tigers

26-34

27

2017

Round 8: 22nd April

Parramatta

12-18

28

2017

Round 13: 4th June

Canterbury

38-0

29

2017

Round 17: 2nd June

South Sydney

14-42

30

2018

Round 3: 23rd March

Canterbury

18-20

31

2018

Round 5: 8th April

Parramatta

12-6

32

2018

Elimination Final: 8th September

New Zealand Warriors

27-12

33

2019

Round 14: 15th June

South Sydney

19-18

34

2020

Round 20: 26th September

Canterbury

42-0

35

2020

Preliminary Final: 17th October

South Sydney

20-16

36

2020

Grand Final: 25th October

Melbourne

20-26

 

 

 

Page last updated 7 November 2020