the mighty panthers STATISTICS

 

RESULTS | SEASONS | PLAYERS | COACHES | HEAD TO HEAD | RECORDS | Blog Home

   

Teams | Venues

 

 

ALLIANZ STADIUM

Formerly Sydney Football Stadium and Aussie Stadium

 

SEASONS

1988-1991, 1993-1996; 1999-2005; 2007-2008; 2010-2018

MATCHES

44

RECORD

21 wins, 23 losses

FIRST MATCH

8th May 1988 v Eastern Suburbs [Round 10]

LAST MATCH

14th September 2018 v Cronulla [Semi Final4]

 

 

- Matches Wins Losses Draws

Sydney Roosters

22

9 13 0

South Sydney

8

6 2 0

Canberra

4

2 2 0

Canterbury

2

1 1 0

St. George Illawarra

2

0 2 0

Balmain

1

0 1 0

Brisbane

1

1 0 0

Cronulla

1

0 1 0

Manly

1

0 1 0

North Sydney

1

1 0 0

Parramatta

1

0 1 0
Total

44

21

23

0

 

 

1

1988

Round 10: 8th May

Eastern Suburbs

12-34

2

1989

Round 14: 2nd July

South Sydney

19-8

3

1989

Qualifying Final: 3rd September

Balmain

12-24

4

1989

Semi Final: 8th September

Canberra

18-27

5

1990

Qualifying Final: 2nd September

Brisbane

26-16

6

1990

Semi Final: 9th September

Canberra

30-12

7

1990

Grand Final: 23rd September

Canberra

14-18

8

1991

Round 18: 28th July

South Sydney

23-12

9

1991

Round 22: 25th August

Eastern Suburbs

42-8

10

1991

Semi Final: 8th September

North Sydney

16-14

11

1991

Grand Final: 22nd September

Canberra

19-12

12

1993

Round 13: 27th June

South Sydney

30-26

13

1994

Round 13: 17th June

South Sydney

18-26

14

1994

Round 18: 30th July

Eastern Suburbs

8-30

15

1995

Round 10: 20th May

South Sydney

42-10

16

1996

Round 4: 14th April

Sydney City Roosters

14-30

17

1999

Round 21: 26th July

Sydney City Roosters

16-14

18

2000

Round 12: 22nd April

St. George Illawarra

20-22

19

2000

Round 24: 16th July

Sydney Roosters

14-40

20

2000

Semi Final: 12th August

Parramatta

10-28

21

2001

Round 7: 2nd April

Sydney Roosters

24-10

22

2001

Round 21: 28th July 

St. George Illawarra

6-28

23

2002

Round 8: 4th May

Sydney Roosters

12-16

24

2003

Round 3: 30th March

Sydney Roosters

23-22

25

2003

Round 6: 19th April

South Sydney

16-14

26

2004

Round 18: 11th July

South Sydney

6-30

27

2004

Round 23: 13th August

Sydney Roosters

12-44

28

2004

Preliminary Final: 25th Sep

Bulldogs

14-30

29

2005

Round 6: 16th April

South Sydney

36-6

30

2005

Round 22: 7th August

Sydney Roosters

30-28

31

2007

Round 24: 25th August

Sydney Roosters

28-22

32

2008

Round 14: 13th June

Sydney Roosters

12-32

33

2010

Semi Final: 18th September

Sydney Roosters

12-34

34

2011

Round 18: 10th July

Sydney Roosters

26-34

35

2012

Round 2: 11th March

Sydney Roosters

18-0

36

2013

Round 8: 5th May

Sydney Roosters

6-30

37

2014

Round 19: 19th July

Sydney Roosters

12-32

38

2014

Qualifying Final: 13th September

Sydney Roosters

19-18

39

2015

Round 3: 23rd March

Sydney Roosters

12-20

40

2016

Round 7: 18th April

Sydney Roosters

20-16

41

2016

Elimination Final: 11th September

Canterbury

28-12

42

2017

Elimination Final: 9th September

Manly

22-10

43

2018

Round 15: 15th June

Sydney Roosters

6-32

44

2018

Semi Final: 14th September

Cronulla

20-21

 

 

 

Page last updated 16 September 2018