the mighty panthers STATISTICS

 

RESULTS | SEASONS | PLAYERS | COACHES | HEAD TO HEAD | RECORDS | Blog Home

   

Teams | Venues

 

 

PANTHERS STADIUM

Penrith Park 1967-1989

Penrith Stadium 1990-2005

Credit Union Australia Stadium 2006-2010

Centrebet Stadium 2011-2013

Sportingbet Stadium 2014

Pepper Stadium 2015-2017

 

SEASONS

1967-2019

MATCHES

600

RECORD

298 wins, 283 losses, 19 draws

FIRST MATCH

8th April 1967 v Newtown [Round 2]

LAST MATCH

14th March 2020 v Sydney Roosters [Round 1]

POINTS SCORED

---

POINTS CONCEDED

---

DIFFERENTIAL

---

 

 

RECORDS | Player statistics

 

BIGGEST WIN

72-12 v Manly in 2004 [Round 22]

BIGGEST LOSS

7-70 v Manly in 1973 [Round 19]

MOST WINS IN A ROW

---

MOST LOSSES IN A ROW

---

MOST MATCHES

---

MOST TRIES

---

MOST POINTS

---

 

 
- Matches Wins Losses Draws

Parramatta

48

24 23 1

Canterbury

46

22 23 1

Manly

45

21 23 1

Sydney Roosters

46

20 26 ---

South Sydney

41

19 21 1

Cronulla

41

23 18 ---

Canberra

32

19 13 1

North Sydney

30

16 12 2

St. George

28

12 15 1

Western Suburbs

27

10 16 1

Balmain

26

17 8 1

Brisbane

24

12 11 1

Newcastle

24

8 13 3

New Zealand Warriors

21

12 8 1

North Queensland

17

9 8 ---

Newtown

17

7 7 3

Wests Tigers

17

12 5 ---

St. George Illawarra

17

10 7 ---

Melbourne

13

5 8 ---

Illawarra

12

7 4 1

Gold Coast Titans

8

5 3 1

Gold Coast Seagulls

4

3 --- 1

Northern Eagles

3

1 2 ---

Adelaide

2

1 1 ---

Perth Reds

2

2 --- ---

South Queensland

2

1 1 ---

Hunter Mariners

1

1 --- ---
Total

600

298 283 19

 

 

1

1967

Round 2: 8th April

Newtown

16-10

2

1967

Round 4: 23rd April

St. George

24-12

3

1967

Round 6: 30th April

Western Suburbs

12-16

4

1967

Round 7: 7th May

Eastern Suburbs

10-26

5

1967

Round 9: 21st May

South Sydney

0-39

6

1967

Round 12: 12th June

Canterbury

2-7

7

1967

Round 14: 25th June

Manly

10-8

8

1967

Round 16: 9th July

North Sydney

12-12

9

1967

Round 21: 12th August

Parramatta

9-18

10

1967

Round 22: 19th August

Cronulla

22-5

11

1968

Round 1: 31st March

Manly

21-28

12

1968

Round 2: 7th April

Newtown

27-15

13

1968

Round 4: 21st April

North Sydney

31-12

14

1968

Round 6: 28th April

Eastern Suburbs

19-18

15

1968

Round 8: 12th May

St. George

12-27

16

1968

Round 10: 26th May

Western Suburbs

9-13

17

1968

Round 11: 2nd June

Cronulla

18-8

18

1968

Round 14: 30th June

Canterbury

12-6

19

1968

Round 16: 14th July

Parramatta

14-12

20

1968

Round 20: 11th August

Balmain

18-17

21

1969

Round 1: 30th March

Parramatta

10-21

22

1969

Round 3: 13th April

North Sydney

13-16

23

1969

Round 5: 27th April

Cronulla

35-15

24

1969

Round 8: 18th May

Manly

15-16

25

1969

Round 10: 31st May

Newtown

12-12

26

1969

Round 13: 22nd June

St. George

12-13

27

1969

Round 15: 6th July

Balmain

17-13

28

1969

Round 17: 20th July

Eastern Suburbs

18-19

29

1969

Round 18: 27th July

South Sydney

18-40

30

1969

Round 20: 9th August

Canterbury

11-9

31

1969

Round 22: 23rd August

Western Suburbs

2-12

32

1970

Round 2: 5th April

Manly

20-6

33

1970

Round 4: 19th April

Newtown

21-24---

34

1970

Round 7: 10th May

Balmain

12-23

35

1970

Round 9: 24th May

North Sydney

25-12

36

1970

Round 10: 30th May

Cronulla

27-16

37

1970

Round 12: 14th June

South Sydney

18-18

38

1970

Round 14: 28th June

Parramatta

14-12

39

1970

Round 16: 12th July

Canterbury

15-17

40

1970

Round 17: 19th July

Eastern Suburbs

7-24

41

1970

Round 19: 2nd August

St. George

17-26

42

1970

Round 22: 23rd August

Western Suburbs

7-21

43

1971

Round 4: 18th April

Parramatta

24-12

44

1971

Round 6: 2nd May

North Sydney

10-5

45

1971

Round 8: 16th May

South Sydney

10-12

46

1971

Round 10: 30th May

Eastern Suburbs

17-8

47

1971

Round 12: 13th June

Balmain

21-17

48

1971

Round 13: 20th June

Cronulla

9-5

49

1971

Round 14: 27th June

Western Suburbs

14-8

50

1971

Round 16: 11th July

Canterbury

9-21

51

1971

Round 18: 25th July

Newtown

26-9

52

1971

Round 20: 8th August

Manly

22-43

53

1971

Round 22: 22nd August

St. George

0-17

54

1972

Round 3: 9th April

North Sydney

22-41

55

1972

Round 4: 16th April

Balmain

20-15

56

1972

Round 7: 30th April

South Sydney

20-26

57

1972

Round 8: 6th May

Western Suburbs

5-23

58

1972

Round 10: 21st May

Eastern Suburbs

7-30

59

1972

Round 11: 28th May

Canterbury

14-37

60

1972

Round 12: 4th June

Manly

2-22

61

1972

Round 13: 11th June

Cronulla

10-12

62

1972

Round 16: 2nd July

St. George

12-17

63

1972

Round 17: 16th July

Newtown

19-19

64

1972

Round 20: 6th August

Parramatta

27-15

65

1973

Round 1: 25th March

Eastern Suburbs

20-9

66

1973

Round 3: 8th April

Western Suburbs

9-16

67

1973

Round 4: 15th April

Balmain

31-8

68

1973

Round 7: 6th May

Parramatta

12-21

69

1973

Round 10: 27th May

Canterbury

16-11

70

1973

Round 13: 17th June

South Sydney

9-24

71

1973

Round 16: 8th July

St. George

5-21

72

1973

Round 17: 15th July

North Sydney

21-20

73

1973

Round 19: 29th July 

Manly

7-70

74

1973

Round 20: 5th August

Cronulla

13-32

75

1973

Round 22: 19th August

Newtown

10-20

76

1974

Round 2: 7th April

South Sydney

18-40

77

1974

Round 5: 28th April

Cronulla

28-24

78

1974

Round 6: 5th May

Balmain

28-13

79

1974

Round 7: 12th May

North Sydney

23-28

80

1974

Round 11: 16th June

Newtown

9-5

81

1974

Round 12: 18th June

Eastern Suburbs

19-9

82

1974

Round 14: 30th June

Canterbury

28-31

83

1974

Round 15: 7th July

St. George

22-21

84

1974

Round 19: 4th August

Parramatta

29-21

85

1974

Round 20: 11th August

Manly

14-29

86

1974

Round 21: 18th August

Western Suburbs

8-26

87

1975

Round 2: 30th March

Manly

13-32

88

1975

Round 3: 6th April

Western Suburbs

20-11

89

1975

Round 6: 27th April

Eastern Suburbs

12-25

90

1975

Round 8: 11th May

North Sydney

3-28

91

1975

Round 10: 25th May

Balmain

8-23

92

1975

Round 13: 15th June

Cronulla

40-15

93

1975

Round 15: 6th July

South Sydney

9-7

94

1975

Round 16: 13th July

Canterbury

23-8

95

1975

Round 18: 27th July

Parramatta

15-30

96

1975

Round 20: 10th August

Newtown

20-20

97

1975

Round 22: 24th August

St. George

25-19

98

1976

Round 1: 21st March

North Sydney

43-9

99

1976

Round 3: 4th April

Western Suburbs

18-18

100

1976

Round 4: 11th April

Newtown

22-17

101

1976

Round 7: 2nd May

Cronulla

20-28

102

1976

Round 9: 16th May

Canterbury

17-0

103

1976

Round 10: 23rd May

St. George

23-12

104

1976

Round 14: 20th June

Eastern Suburbs

5-12

105

1976

Round 17: 11th July

South Sydney

17-23

106

1976

Round 18: 18th July

Balmain

5-12

107

1976

Round 19: 31st July

Manly

16-15

108

1976

Round 22: 22nd August

Parramatta

10-11

109

1977

Round 3: 3rd April

Manly

7-31

110

1977

Round 5: 17th April

Western Suburbs

13-21

111

1977

Round 9: 22nd May

Cronulla

18-17

112

1977

Round 11: 5th June

St. George

21-4

113

1977

Round 12: 12th June

Newtown

24-8

114

1977

Round 14: 26th June

Eastern Suburbs

8-23

115

1977

Round 15: 3rd July

South Sydney

43-2

116

1977

Round 18: 24th July

Parramatta

14-33

117

1977

Round 19: 31st July

Canterbury

15-17

118

1977

Round 22: 21st August

North Sydney

15-23

119

1978

Round 6: 30th April

North Sydney

17-16

120

1978

Round 9: 21st May

Parramatta

10-19

121

1978

Round 12: 11th June

Balmain

10-4

122

1978

Round 13: 17th June

Manly

9-32

123

1978

Round 14: 25th June

Western Suburbs

9-22

124

1978

Round 15: 2nd July

South Sydney

2-10

125

1978

Round 16: 9th July

Cronulla

4-43

126

1978

Round 18: 23rd July

Eastern Suburbs

5-34

127

1978

Round 19: 30th July

St. George

18-19

128

1978

Round 21: 13th August

Newtown

7-18

129

1978

Round 22: 20th August

Canterbury

7-7

130

1979

Round 2: 1st April

St. George

12-9

131

1979

Round 4: 15th April

Manly

17-32

132

1979

Round 6: 29th April

North Sydney

23-15

133

1979

Round 8: 13th May

Balmain

18-18

134

1979

Round 11: 2nd June

Cronulla

17-11

135

1979

Round 12: 10th June

Canterbury

17-12

136

1979

Round 14: 24th June

Newtown

7-33

137

1979

Round 16: 8th July

South Sydney

7-24

138

1979

Round 18: 21st July

Parramatta

19-22

139

1979

Round 20: 5th August

Eastern Suburbs

8-19

140

1979

Round 21: 12th August

Western Suburbs

14-22

141

1980

Round 1: 30th March

Manly

20-25

142

1980

Round 3: 13th April

Canterbury

14-40

143

1980

Round 6: 4th May

Parramatta

19-19

144

1980

Round 8: 18th May

Newtown

15-17

145

1980

Round 9: 25th May

Cronulla

15-14

146

1980

Round 11: 8th June

North Sydney

10-27

147

1980

Round 14: 29th June

Western Suburbs

10-37

148

1980

Round 16: 13th July

St. George

20-24

149

1980

Round 17: 20th July

Balmain

5-46

150

1980

Round 18: 3rd August

South Sydney

17-22

151

1980

Round 21: 24th August

Eastern Suburbs

10-15

152

1981

Round 1: 29th March

Cronulla

23-12

153

1981

Round 3: 12th April

North Sydney

15-5

154

1981

Round 4: 18th April

Manly

28-10

155

1981

Round 7: 10th May

Parramatta

10-13

156

1981

Round 8: 17th May

Canterbury

28-18

157

1981

Round 10: 31st May

South Sydney

22-3

158

1981

Round 13: 28th June

Eastern Suburbs

8-22

159

1981

Round 16: 18th July

St. George

22-7

160

1981

Round 17: 26th July

Newtown

8-18

161

1981

Round 20: 16th August

Western Suburbs

15-17

162

1981

Round 22: 30th August

Balmain

6-25

163

1982

Round 2: 6th March

Cronulla

10-13

164

1982

Round 3: 14th March

Balmain

15-7

165

1982

Round 5: 28th March

Eastern Suburbs

12-21

166

1982

Round 6: 4th April

South Sydney

8-12

167

1982

Round 8: 18th April

North Sydney

23-16

168

1982

Round 10: 2nd May

St. George

14-23

169

1982

Round 11: 9th May

Manly

12-20

170

1982

Round 15: 6th June

Illawarra

12-17

171

1982

Round 18: 27th June

Parramatta

6-12

172

1982

Round 21: 18th July

Western Suburbs

15-24

173

1982

Round 23: 1st August

Canterbury

17-21

174

1982

Round 25: 15th August

Canberra

42-8

175

1982

Round 26: 29th August

Newtown

12-40

176

1983

Round 2: 6th March

Canterbury

34-30

177

1983

Round 4: 20th March

Manly

26-4

178

1983

Round 6: 3rd April

Eastern Suburbs

0-17

179

1983

Round 8: 17th April

Balmain

18-17

180

1983

Round 10: 1st May

St. George

16-18

181

1983

Round 13: 29th May

Illawarra

18-20

182

1983

Round 14: 5th June

South Sydney

8-19

183

1983

Round 15: 11th June

Canberra

28-24

184

1983

Round 17: 26th June

Parramatta

4-16

185

1983

Round 19: 10th July

North Sydney

14-8

186

1983

Round 22: 31st July

Western Suburbs

24-38

187

1983

Round 24: 14th August

Cronulla

18-20

188

1983

Round 25: 21st August

Newtown

10-2

189

1984

Round 1: 25th March

St. George

10-24

190

1984

Round 3: 1st April

Eastern Suburbs

16-8

191

1984

Round 5: 8th April

Balmain

8-16

192

1984

Round 8: 25th April

Cronulla

24-12

193

1984

Round 10: 6th May

North Sydney

12-4

194

1984

Round 12: 20th May

Canberra

28-10

195

1984

Round 15: 10th June

Illawarra

18-10

196

1984

Round 17: 23rd June

Manly

14-15

197

1984

Round 20: 15th July

Canterbury

20-22

198

1984

Round 22: 29th July

South Sydney

18-2

199

1984

Round 24: 12th August

Western Suburbs

23-16

200

1984

Round 26: 26th August

Parramatta

10-22

201

1985

Round 2: 24th March

Balmain

6-36

202

1985

Round 4: 7th April

Illawarra

26-32

203

1985

Round 6: 21st April

Parramatta

24-16

204

1985

Round 8: 28th April

South Sydney

16-11

205

1985

Round 11: 19th May

Western Suburbs

9-18

206

1985

Round 13: 1st June

Eastern Suburbs

6-26

207

1985

Round 14: 9th June

Manly

22-10

208

1985

Round 16: 22nd June

St. George

6-16

209

1985

Round 18: 6th July

Canberra

28-22

210

1985

Round 20: 21st July

North Sydney

22-22

211

1985

Round 23: 10th August

Cronulla

24-16

212

1985

Round 25: 24th August

Canterbury

6-20

213

1986

Round 3: 22nd March

North Sydney

28-0

214

1986

Round 5: 6th April

South Sydney

8-15

215

1986

Round 7: 20th April

Parramatta

16-12

216

1986

Round 9: 4th May

St. George

22-6

217

1986

Round 11: 18th May

Illawarra

22-18

218

1986

Round 14: 8th June

Western Suburbs

36-8

219

1986

Round 15: 15th June

Eastern Suburbs

28-8

220

1986

Round 17: 29th June

Canterbury

8-13

221

1986

Round 19: 13th July

Canberra

4-20

222

1986

Round 21: 27th July

Manly

11-11

223

1986

Round 25: 24th August

Cronulla

50-14

224

1987

Round 1: 1st March

Western Suburbs

18-8

225

1987

Round 3: 15th March

Canterbury

10-16

226

1987

Round 5: 29th March

Cronulla

8-10

227

1987

Round 7: 12th April

Canberra

4-11

228

1987

Round 9: 26th April

North Sydney

19-10

229

1987

Round 11: 10th May

Balmain

16-10

230

1987

Round 15: 14th June

Manly

10-12

231

1987

Round 17: 28th June

South Sydney

2-4

232

1987

Round 19: 12th July

Eastern Suburbs

14-15

233

1987

Round 21: 26th July

Illawarra

22-20

234

1987

Round 23: 8th August

St. George

10-10

235

1987

Round 26: 31st August

Parramatta

4-30

236

1988

Round 1: 6th March

Western Suburbs

28-8

237

1988

Round 4: 27th March

Parramatta

8-6

238

1988

Round 5: 3rd April

Newcastle

14-8

239

1988

Round 6: 10th April

Balmain

18-8

240

1988

Round 9: 1st May

Cronulla

26-4

241

1988

Round 11: 15th May

Gold Coast-Tweed Giants

47-12

242

1988

Round 13: 13th June

Illawarra

36-2

243

1988

Round 15: 25th June

South Sydney

22-14

244

1988

Round 17: 10th July

Brisbane

6-8

245

1988

Round 18: 17th July

North Sydney

15-10

246

1988

Round 22: 14th August

Manly

4-18

247

1989

Round 2: 26th March

North Sydney

20-0

248

1989

Round 4: 9th April

Newcastle

19-10

249

1989

Round 6: 23rd April

Western Suburbs

30-4

250

1989

Round 7: 29th April

Balmain

28-8

251

1989

Round 10: 28th May

Canterbury

38-4

252

1989

Round 11: 4th June

Canberra

16-6

253

1989

Round 12: 18th June

Eastern Suburbs

24-4

254

1989

Round 15: 9th July

St. George

12-16

255

1989

Round 16: 16th July

Brisbane

18-8

256

1989

Round 18: 29th July

Parramatta

11-18

257

1989

Round 20: 13th August

Manly

28-10

258

1990

Round 2: 24th  March 

Balmain

24-10

259

1990

Round 3: 1st April

Manly

24-10---

260

1990

Round 4: 8th April

Newcastle

6-6

261

1990

Round 7: 29th April

Western Suburbs

28-26

262

1990

Round 9: 20th May

Canterbury

2-24

263

1990

Round 10: 27th May

Eastern Suburbs

14-12

264

1990

Round 12: 17th June

South Sydney

44-6

265

1990

Round 14: 1st July

St. George

26-16

266

1990

Round 16: 14th July

Parramatta

14-2

267

1990

Round 20: 12th August

Brisbane

18-2

268

1990

Round 21: 19th August

North Sydney

10-6

269

1991

Round 2: 22nd  March

Newcastle

18-18

270

1991

Round 3: 30th March

South Sydney

36-22

271

1991

Round 5: 14th April

Cronulla

17-10

272

1991

Round 7: 28th April

Eastern Suburbs

32-6

273

1991

Round 8: 12th May

Western Suburbs

8-12

274

1991

Round 10: 1st June

St. George

14-12

275

1991

Round 12: 16th June

Parramatta

20-14

276

1991

Round 14: 30th June

North Sydney

8-0

277

1991

Round 16: 13th July

Illawarra

26-20

278

1991

Round 19: 3rd August

Canterbury

12-8

279

1991

Round 21: 18th August

Balmain

41-12

280

1992

Round 2: 29th March

Newcastle

2-14

281

1992

Round 3: 3rd April

Manly

18-10

282

1992

Round 5: 19th April

Illawarra

24-12

283

1992

Round 7: 9th May

Gold Coast Seagulls

16-12

284

1992

Round 9: 30th May

North Sydney

2-8

285

1992

Round 10: 7th June

Balmain

14-12

286

1992

Round 12: 21st June

Eastern Suburbs

23-10

287

1992

Round 16: 19th July

Canberra

10-8

288

1992

Round 19: 7th August

Brisbane

6-12

289

1992

Round 21: 23rd August

Cronulla

18-14

290

1993

Round 1: 14th March

Parramatta

10-11

291

1993

Round 3: 28th March

Canterbury

8-21

292

1993

Round 4: 2nd April

Balmain

26-10

293

1993

Round 7: 25th April

Cronulla

12-26

294

1993

Round 8: 9th May

North Sydney

18-20

295

1993

Round 10: 25th May

Eastern Suburbs

10-26

296

1993

Round 12: 20th June

Manly

8-22

297

1993

Round 14: 4th July

Newcastle

24-13

298

1993

Round 17: 25th July

Canberra

10-16

299

1993

Round 20: 15th August

St. George

18-14

300

1993

Round 21: 20th August

Brisbane

14-34

301

1994

Round 1: 13th March

Gold Coast Seagulls

18-18

302

1994

Round 3: 27th March

Eastern Suburbs

14-4

303

1994

Round 8: 30th April

Manly

18-28

304

1994

Round 10: 15th May

Illawarra

26-26

305

1994

Round 12: 11th June

Canberra

30-16

306

1994

Round 14: 3rd July

Newcastle

8-24

307

1994

Round 17: 24th July

St. George

28-24

308

1994

Round 19: 6th August

North Sydney

18-28

309

1994

Round 20: 14th August

Brisbane

22-6

310

1994

Round 22: 28th August

Parramatta

16-23

311

1995

Round 1: 12th March

Parramatta

24-18

312

1995

Round 3: 26th March

South Queensland

34-12

313

1995

Round 4: 1st April

Sydney City Roosters

10-29

314

1995

Round 6: 15th April

Cronulla

8-11

315

1995

Round 9: 7th May

Western Suburbs

33-20

316

1995

Round 11: 28th May

Gold Coast Seagulls

48-24

317

1995

Round 14: 1st July

North Queensland

40-10

318

1995

Round 15: 9th July

St. George

32-24

319

1995

Round 17: 23rd July

Canberra

12-24

320

1995

Round 19: 5th August

North Sydney

6-25

321

1995

Round 21: 20th August

Illawarra

22-39

322

1996

Round 2: 31st March

Canberra

16-16

323

1996

Round 5: 21st April

Newcastle

22-24

324

1996

Round 7: 4th May

Sydney Tigers

16-18

325

1996

Round 8: 12th May

Western Reds

46-12

326

1996

Round 10: 2nd June

South Sydney

20-12

327

1996

Round 12: 23rd June

Auckland

16-26

328

1996

Round 13: 30th June

South Queensland

16-20

329

1996

Round 16: 21st July

Canterbury

32-34

330

1996

Round 18: 4th August

Brisbane

20-50

331

1996

Round 20: 18th August

Manly

18-14

332

1996

Round 22: 30th August

Parramatta

24-16

333

1997

Round 1: 2nd March

Perth Reds

30-20

334

1997

Round 4: 23rd March

Cronulla

38-10

335

1997

Round 6: 4th April

Hunter Mariners

36-24

336

1997

Round 7: 13th April

Canberra

20-30

337

1997

Round 8: 21st April

Brisbane

27-26

338

1997

Round 9: 27th April

Adelaide

16-22

339

1997

Round 13: 30th June

Auckland

26-22

340

1997

Round 14: 4th July

North Queensland

26-33

341

1997

Round 17: 18th August

Canterbury

44-8

342

1998

Round 2: 21st March

Canberra

28-24

343

1998

Round 4: 5th April

Adelaide

54-12

344

1998

Round 6: 19th April

St. George

24-30

345

1998

Round 8: 2nd May

Illawarra

38-14

346

1998

Round 10: 17th May

Balmain

32-18

347

1998

Round 12: 29th May

North Queensland

28-36

348

1998

Round 14: 13th June

Brisbane

4-44

349

1998

Round 17: 4th July

Newcastle

13-13

350

1998

Round 18: 11th July

Sydney City Roosters

24-18

351

1998

Round 20: 26th July

Canterbury

26-18

352

1998

Round 22: 8th August

Parramatta

14-20

353

1998

Round 23: 14th August

South Sydney

36-18

354

1999

Round 2: 13th March

North Queensland

30-2

355

1999

Round 3: 21st March

Western Suburbs

60-6

356

1999

Round 5: 4th April

Parramatta

13-0

357

1999

Round 7: 17th April

Sharks

18-16

358

1999

Round 8: 24th April

North Sydney

20-18

359

1999

Round 10: 8th May

St. George Illawarra

27-6

360

1999

Round 11: 16th May

Newcastle

15-20

361

1999

Round 15: 12th June

Auckland

34-20

362

1999

Round 17: 26th June

Brisbane

6-19

363

1999

Round 18: 3rd July

South Sydney

0-20

364

1999

Round 22: 31st July

Manly

52-10

365

1999

Round 25: 22nd August

Canberra

33-14

366

2000

Round 1: 7th February

North Queensland

19-6

367

2000

Round 4: 27th February

Melbourne

30-22

368

2000

Round 6: 11th March

Auckland

31-24

369

2000

Round 7: 19th March

Newcastle

10-30

370

2000

Round 9: 31st March

Brisbane

18-2

371

2000

Round 11: 15th April

Sydney Roosters

22-30

372

2000

Round 13: 30th April

Bulldogs

12-19

373

2000

Round 16: 19th May

Parramatta

16-14

374

2000

Round 18: 4th June

Wests Tigers

32-31

375

2000

Round 21: 24th June

Canberra

36-14

376

2000

Round 23: 8th July

St. George Illawarra

42-12

377

2000

Round 25: 22nd July

Northern Eagles

32-26

378

2000

Round 26: 30th July

Sharks

44-6

379

2001

Round 3: 4th March

Northern Eagles

34-42

380

2001

Round 5: 17th March

Bulldogs

20-32

381

2001

Round 6: 24th March

Sharks

12-31

382

2001

Round 8: 8th April

St. George Illawarra

14-42

383

2001

Round 10: 21st April

Canberra

19-12

384

2001

Round 11: 29th April

Melbourne

14-58

385

2001

Round 13: 19th May

Newcastle

12-19

386

2001

Round 17: 23rd June

North Queensland

20-36

387

2001

Round 20: 21st July

Sydney Roosters

26-16

388

2001

Round 22: 5th August

New Zealand Warriors

32-48

389

2001

Round 25: 25th August

Wests Tigers

44-10

390

2002

Round 2: 24th March

St. George Illawarra

16-24

391

2002

Round 4: 6th April

Wests Tigers

12-28

392

2002

Round 7: 27th April

North Queensland

18-28

393

2002

Round 11: 25th May

Sharks

24-22

394

2002

Round 12: 1st June

Sydney Roosters

26-16

395

2002

Round 13: 8th June

Bulldogs

24-38

396

2002

Round 15: 23rd June

Northern Eagles

24-28

397

2002

Round 17: 6th July

South Sydney

16-23

398

2002

Round 18: 13th July

Brisbane

20-38

399

2002

Round 20: 27th July

Melbourne

36-16

400

2002

Round 21: 4th August

New Zealand Warriors

24-38

401

2002

Round 25: 1st September

Newcastle

30-32

402

2003

Round 1: 16th March

Brisbane

20-24

403

2003

Round 4: 5th April

Canberra

28-40

404

2003

Round 8: 3rd May

Manly

30-29

405

2003

Round 9: 11th May

St. George Illawarra

30-26

406

2003

Round 12: 31st May

New Zealand Warriors

34-12

407

2003

Round 14: 14th June

Melbourne

12-32

408

2003

Round 15: 20th June

Newcastle

34-6

409

2003

Round 16: 26th June

Bulldogs

28-26

410

2003

Round 18: 12th July

South Sydney

30-24

411

2003

Round 20: 27th July

Sydney Roosters

24-38

412

2003

Round 24: 23rd August

Wests Tigers

44-28

413

2003

Round 26: 7th September

Parramatta

40-22

414

2003

Qualifying Final: 14th September

Brisbane

28-18

415

2004

Round 1: 12th March 

Newcastle

14-22

416

2004

Round 5: 11th April

Melbourne

30-26

417

2004

Round 8: 30th April

Wests Tigers

22-20

418

2004

Round 9: 9th May

South Sydney

38-4

419

2004

Round 12: 30th May

Bulldogs

40-29

420

2004

Round 14: 11th June

St. George Illawarra

8-28

421

2004

Round 16: 26th June

Parramatta

26-16

422

2004

Round 19: 17th July

Canberra

42-8

423

2004

Round 22: 7th August

Manly

72-12

424

2004

Round 24: 21st August

North Queensland

56-6

425

2004

Round 26: 3rd September

Brisbane

46-20

426

2004

Qualifying Final: 10th Sept

St. George Illawarra

31-30

427

2005

Round 2: 20th March

Sydney Roosters

20-28

428

2005

Round 3: 26th March

St. George Illawarra

18-8

429

2005

Round 5: 8th April

Melbourne

36-16

430

2005

Round 7: 23rd April

North Queensland

22-36

431

2005

Round 9: 7th May

Canberra

18-26

432

2005

Round 11: 22nd May

Cronulla

22-30

433

2005

Round 13: 5th June

Parramatta

22-32

434

2005

Round 16: 25th June

Newcastle

24-28

435

2005

Round 18: 9th July

Manly

16-14

436

2005

Round 19: 15th July

Bulldogs

16-18

437

2005

Round 21: 30th July

New Zealand Warriors

42-34

438

2005

Round 24: 21st August

Brisbane

22-20

439

2006

Round 8: 28th April

Cronulla

12-40

440

2006

Round 10: 14th May

South Sydney

32-20

441

2006

Round 11: 19th May

Parramatta

30-20

442

2006

Round 13: 4th June

Manly

22-29

443

2006

Round 14: 10th June

St. George Illawarra

10-20

444

2006

Round 16: 24th June

Wests Tigers

24-20

445

2006

Round 18: 8th July

Canberra

24-12

446

2006

Round 19: 15th July

North Queensland

17-8

447

2006

Round 21: 29th July

New Zealand Warriors

36-6

448

2006

Round 23: 12th August

Sydney Roosters

20-40

449

2006

Round 26: 3rd September

Bulldogs

22-30

450

2007

Round 2: 23rd March

Bulldogs

40-10

451

2007

Round 4: 8th April

Gold Coast Titans

22-24

452

2007

Round 5: 13th April

Parramatta

14-27

453

2007

Round 7: 28th April

Canberra

18-34

454

2007

Round 11: 27th May

Wests Tigers

24-25

455

2007

Round 12: 1st June

Manly

22-16

456

2007

Round 14: 16th June

Sydney Roosters

20-24

457

2007

Round 16: 30th June

Brisbane

16-24

458

2007

Round 19: 21st July

St. George Illawarra

20-38

459

2007

Round 21: 4th August

South Sydney

32-16

460

2007

Round 22: 13th August

North Queensland

26-30 (in Golden Point)

461

2007

Round 25: 1st September

New Zealand Warriors

20-24

462

2008

Round 2: 22nd March

Canberra

16-20

463

2008

Round 3: 30th March

South Sydney

26-20

464

2008

Round 5: 12th April

Sydney Roosters

12-28

465

2008

Round 8: 3rd May

Parramatta

18-26

466

2008

Round 10: 18th May

New Zealand Warriors

46-22

467

2008

Round 13: 8th June

Cronulla

22-24

468

2008

Round 16: 27th June

Brisbane

12-12 (in Golden Point)

469

2008

Round 18: 11th July

Newcastle

18-30

470

2008

Round 20: 26th July

Wests Tigers

24-10

471

2008

Round 23: 16th August

Bulldogs

52-16

472

2008

Round 24: 25th August

Melbourne

6-40

473

2008

Round 26: 6th September

Manly

16-34

474

2009

Round 2: 21st March

Bulldogs

26-28

475

2009

Round 4: 4th April

Wests Tigers

42-22

476

2009

Round 6: 17th April

Brisbane

18-38

477

2009

Round 7: 27th April

Gold Coast Titans

34-20

478

2009

Round 10: 16th May

Cronulla

26-22

479

2009

Round 11: 23rd May

Sydney Roosters

48-6

480

2009

Round 14: 13th June

Manly

6-20

481

2009

Round 17: 5th July

Parramatta

38-34

482

2009

Round 19: 18th July

Canberra

27-14

483

2009

Round 21: 1st August

New Zealand Warriors

32-32 (in Golden Point)

484

2009

Round 22: 7th August

St. George Illawarra

6-25

485

2009

Round 24: 22nd August

South Sydney

40-10

486

2010

Round 1: 13th March

Canberra

34-16

487

2010

Round 3: 27th March

Melbourne

10-16

488

2010

Round 5: 11th April

Sydney Roosters

28-6

489

2010

Round 7: 24th April

Wests Tigers

26-18

490

2010

Round 11: 24th May

Canterbury

31-16

491

2010

Round 13: 5th June

Newcastle

28-10

492

2010

Round 16: 25th June

Manly

40-22

493

2010

Round 18: 11th July

New Zealand Warriors

6-12

494

2010

Round 19: 17th July

Parramatta

28-34

495

2010

Round 21: 30th July

North Queensland

24-16

496

2010

Round 24: 20th August

South Sydney

54-18

497

2010

Round 26: 4th September

Cronulla

50-12

498

2010

Qualifying Final: 11th September

Canberra

22-24

499

2011

Round 1: 13th March 

Newcastle

8-42

500

2011

Round 3: 26th March

Cronulla

12-44

501

2011

Round 5: 9th April

Canberra

36-10

502

2011

Round 6: 17th April

Melbourne

10-25

503

2011

Round 10: 13th May

Brisbane

33-10

504

2011

Round 12: 30th May

South Sydney

22-10

505

2011

Round 16: 26th June

North Queensland

30-20

506

2011

Round 17: 2nd July

Canterbury

20-6

507

2011

Round 19: 16th July

Parramatta

23-22 (in Golden Point)

508

2011

Round 20: 24th July

Manly

8-12

509

2011

Round 23: 12th August 

Wests Tigers

18-32

510

2011

Round 24: 20th August

New Zealand Warriors

12-26

511

2012

Round 1: 3rd March

Canterbury

14-22

512

2012

Round 3: 18th March

South Sydney

24-40

513

2012

Round 5: 30th March

Cronulla

14-15

514

2012

Round 7: 15th April

Wests Tigers

0-30

515

2012

Round 9: 5th May

Melbourne

10-44

516

2012

Round 10: 14th May

St. George Illawarra

13-12 (in Golden Point)

517

2012

Round 12: 27th May

Manly

22-4

518

2012

Round 14: 11th June

New Zealand Warriors

16-30

519

2012

Round 16: 23rd June

Parramatta

18-19 (in Golden Point)

520

2012

Round 20: 22nd July

Sydney Roosters

28-16

521

2012

Round 23: 12th August

Canberra

10-20

522

2012

Round 25: 25th August

Gold Coast

36-22

523

2013

Round 1: 10th March

Canberra

32-10

524

2013

Round 3: 24th March

South Sydney

32-44

525

2013

Round 4: 31st March

Gold Coast Titans

10-28

526

2013

Round 7: 29th April

Parramatta

44-12

527

2013

Round 9: 12th May

Melbourne

12-10

528

2013

Round 10: 18th May

New Zealand Warriors

62-6

529

2013

Round 13: 9th June

Wests Tigers

18-20

530

2013

Round 16: 29th June

St. George Illawarra

25-10

531

2013

Round 19: 21st July

Newcastle

14-32

532

2013

Round 21: 2nd August

Sydney Roosters

6-42

533

2013

Round 22: 11th August

North Queensland

4-36

534

2013

Round 24: 23rd August

Brisbane

28-12

535

2014

Round 1: 9th March

Newcastle

30-8

536

2014

Round 3: 22nd March

Canterbury

18-16

537

2014

Round 5: 5th April

Canberra

12-6

538

2014

Round 6: 11th April

South Sydney

2-18

539

2014

Round 7: 21st April

Gold Coast Titans

14-12

540

2014

Round 12: 30th May

Parramatta

38-12

541

2014

Round 14: 14th June

St. George Illawarra

18-14

542

2014

Round 18: 14th July

Brisbane

35-34

543

2014

Round 23: 18th August

North Queensland

23-22

544

2014

Round 24: 25th August

Melbourne

10-24

545

2014

Round 26: 7th September

New Zealand Warriors

22-6

546

2015

Round 1: 8th March

Canterbury

24-18

547

2015

Round 5: 6th April

North Queensland

10-30

548

2015

Round 6: 11th April

Manly

22-12

549

2015

Round 8: 26th April

Cronulla

26-18

550

2015

Round 12: 29th May

Parramatta

20-26

551

2015

Round 13: 6th June

Melbourne

0-20

552

2015

Round 17: 3rd July

South Sydney

20-6

553

2015

Round 18: 11th July

Sydney Roosters

4-24

554

2015

Round 20: 26th July

Canberra

24-34

555

2015

Round 23: 15th August

New Zealand Warriors

24-10

556

2015

Round 26: 5th September

Newcastle

30-12

557

2016

Round 2: 10th March

Canterbury

16-18

558

2016

Round 3: 19th March

Brisbane

23-22

559

2016

Round 6: 9th April

North Queensland

18-23

560

2016

Round 11: 22nd May

Gold Coast Titans

24-28

561

2016

Round 16: 24th June

South Sydney

28-26

562

2016

Round 18: 10th July

Cronulla

10-26

563

2016

Round 19: 17th July

Parramatta

22-18

564

2016

Round 22: 8th August

Sydney Roosters

38-18

565

2016

Round 24: 19th August

Wests Tigers

40-10

566

2016

Round 26: 4th September

Manly

36-6

567

2017

Round 3: 18th March

Sydney Roosters

12-14---

568

2017

Round 4: 24th March

Newcastle

40-0--

569

2017

Round 6: 7th April

South Sydney

20-21--

570

2017

Round 7: 16th April

Cronulla

2-28

571

2017

Round 10: 13th April

New Zealand Warriors

36-28

572

2017

Round 18: 8th July

Manly

16-8

573

2017

Round 20: 22nd July

Gold Coast Titans

24-16

574

2017

Round 21: 27th July

Canterbury

16-8

575

2017

Round 22: 6th August

Wests Tigers

28-14

576

2017

Round 23: 12th August

North Queensland

24-16

577

2017

Round 25: 27th August

St. George Illawarra

14-16

578

2018

Round 1: 11th March

Parramatta

24-14

579

2018

Round 2: 17th March

South Sydney

18-14

580

2018

Round 6: 15th April

Gold Coast Titans

35-12

581

2018

Round 8: 27th April

Canterbury

22-14

582

2018

Round 11: 17th May

Wests Tigers

16-2

583

2018

Round 12: 26th May

St. George Illawarra

28-2

584

2018

Round 16: 26th May

Manly

10-18

585

2018

Round 17: 6th July

New Zealand Warriors

36-4

586

2018

Round 18: 13th July

Cronulla

12-24

587

2018

Round 21: 5th August

Canberra

40-31

588

2018

Round 23: 18th August

Newcastle

12-20

589

2019

Round 1: 17th March

Parramatta

12-20

590

2019

Round 4: 5th April

Wests Tigers

9-8 (in Golden Point)

591

2019

Round 7: 26th April

South Sydney

18-22

592

2019

Round 10: 17th May

New Zealand Warriors

10-30

593

2019

Round 12: 30th May

Manly

15-12

594

2019

Round 13: 9th June

Sydney Roosters

19-10

595

2019

Round 17: 12th July

Gold Coast Titans

24-2

596

2019

Round 18: 19th July

St. George Illawarra

40-18

597

2019

Round 19: 28th July

Canberra

18-30

598

2019

Round 19: 28th July

Cronulla

26-20

599

2019

Round 25: 8th September

Newcastle

54-10

600

2020

Round 1: 14th March

Sydney Roosters

20-14

 

 

 

Page last updated 15 March 2020