the mighty panthers STATISTICS

 

RESULTS | SEASONS | PLAYERS | COACHES | HEAD TO HEAD | RECORDS | Blog Home

   

Teams | Venues

 

 

PANTHERS STADIUM

Penrith Park 1967-1989

Penrith Stadium 1990-2005

Credit Union Australia Stadium 2006-2010

Centrebet Stadium 2011-2013

Sportingbet Stadium 2014

Pepper Stadium 2015-2017

 

SEASONS

1967-2018

MATCHES

588

RECORD

290 wins, 279 losses, 19 draws

FIRST MATCH

8th April 1967 v Newtown [Round 2]

LAST MATCH

18th August 2018 v Newcastle [Round 23]

BIGGEST WIN

54-12 at Penrith Stadium in 1998 [Round 4]

BIGGEST LOSS

18-36 at Adelaide Oval in 1997 [Round 18]

BIGGEST STREAKS

Wins

Losses

 

 
- Matches Wins Losses Draws

Parramatta

47

24 22 1

Canterbury

46

22 23 1

Sydney Roosters

44

17 27 ---

Manly

43

20 22 1

Cronulla

40

22 18 ---

South Sydney

40

19 20 1

Canberra

32

19 12 1

North Sydney

30

16 12 2

St. George

28

12 15 1

Western Suburbs

27

10 16 1

Balmain

26

17 8 1

Brisbane

24

12 11 1

Newcastle

23

7 13 3

New Zealand Warriors

18

10 7 1

North Queensland

17

9 8 ---

Newtown

17

7 7 3

St. George Illawarra

16

9 7 ---

Wests Tigers

16

11 5 ---

Melbourne

13

5 8 ---

Illawarra

12

7 4 1

Gold Coast Titans

7

4 3 1

Gold Coast Seagulls

4

3 --- 1

Northern Eagles

3

1 2 ---

Adelaide

2

1 1 ---

Perth Reds

2

2 --- ---

South Queensland

2

1 1 ---

Hunter Mariners

1

1 --- ---
Total

584

288 277 19

 

 

1

1967

Round 2: 8th April

Newtown

16-10

2

1967

Round 4: 23rd April

St. George

24-12

3

1967

Round 6: 30th April

Western Suburbs

12-16

4

1967

Round 7: 7th May

Eastern Suburbs

10-26

5

1967

Round 9: 21st May

South Sydney

0-39

6

1967

Round 12: 12th June

Canterbury

2-7

7

1967

Round 14: 25th June

Manly

10-8

8

1967

Round 16: 9th July

North Sydney

12-12

9

1967

Round 21: 12th August

Parramatta

9-18

10

1967

Round 22: 19th August

Cronulla

22-5

11

1968

Round 1: 31st March

Manly

21-28

12

1968

Round 2: 7th April

Newtown

27-15

13

1968

Round 4: 21st April

North Sydney

31-12

14

1968

Round 6: 28th April

Eastern Suburbs

19-18

15

1968

Round 8: 12th May

St. George

12-27

16

1968

Round 10: 26th May

Western Suburbs

9-13

17

1968

Round 11: 2nd June

Cronulla

18-8

18

1968

Round 14: 30th June

Canterbury

12-6

19

1968

Round 16: 14th July

Parramatta

14-12

20

1968

Round 20: 11th August

Balmain

18-17

21

1969

Round 1: 30th March

Parramatta

10-21

22

1969

Round 3: 13th April

North Sydney

13-16

23

1969

Round 5: 27th April

Cronulla

35-15

24

1969

Round 8: 18th May

Manly

15-16

25

1969

Round 10: 31st May

Newtown

12-12

26

1969

Round 13: 22nd June

St. George

12-13

27

1969

Round 15: 6th July

Balmain

17-13

28

1969

Round 17: 20th July

Eastern Suburbs

18-19

29

1969

Round 18: 27th July

South Sydney

18-40

30

1969

Round 20: 9th August

Canterbury

11-9

31

1969

Round 22: 23rd August

Western Suburbs

2-12

32

1970

Round 2: 5th April

Manly

6-20

33

1970

Round 4: 19th April

Newtown

21-24

---

---

34

1970

Round 7: 10th May

Balmain

12-23

---

---

35

1970

Round 9: 24th May

North Sydney

25-12

---

---

36

1970

Round 10: 30th May

Cronulla

27-16

---

---

37

1970

Round 12: 14th June

South Sydney

18-18

---

---

38

1970

Round 14: 28th June

Parramatta

14-12

---

---

39

1970

Round 16: 12th July

Canterbury

15-17

---

---

40

1970

Round 17: 19th July

Eastern Suburbs

7-24

---

---

41

1970

Round 19: 2nd August

St. George

17-26

---

---

42

1970

Round 22: 23rd August

Western Suburbs

7-21

---

---

43

1971

Round 4: 18th April

Parramatta

24-12

---

---

44

1971

Round 6: 2nd May

North Sydney

10-5

---

---

45

1971

Round 8: 16th May

South Sydney

10-12

---

---

46

1971

Round 10: 30th May

Eastern Suburbs

17-8

---

---

47

1971

Round 12: 13th June

Balmain

21-17

---

---

48

1971

Round 13: 20th June

Cronulla

9-5

---

---

49

1971

Round 14: 27th June

Western Suburbs

14-8

---

---

50

1971

Round 16: 11th July

Canterbury

9-21

---

---

51

1971

Round 18: 25th July

Newtown

26-9

---

---

52

1971

Round 20: 8th August

Manly

22-43

---

---

53

1971

Round 22: 22nd August

St. George

0-17

---

---

54

1972

Round 3: 9th April

North Sydney

22-41

---

---

55

1972

Round 4: 16th April

Balmain

20-15

---

---

56

1972

Round 7: 30th April

South Sydney

20-26

---

---

57

1972

Round 8: 6th May

Western Suburbs

5-23

---

---

58

1972

Round 10: 21st May

Eastern Suburbs

7-30

---

---

59

1972

Round 11: 28th May

Canterbury

14-37

---

---

60

1972

Round 12: 4th June

Manly

2-22

---

---

61

1972

Round 13: 11th June

Cronulla

10-12

---

---

62

1972

Round 16: 2nd July

St. George

12-17

---

---

63

1972

Round 17: 16th July

Newtown

19-19

---

---

64

1972

Round 20: 6th August

Parramatta

27-15

---

---

65

1973

Round 1: 25th March

Eastern Suburbs

20-9

---

---

66

1973

Round 3: 8th April

Western Suburbs

9-16

---

---

67

1973

Round 4: 15th April

Balmain

31-8

---

---

68

1973

Round 7: 6th May

Parramatta

12-21

---

---

69

1973

Round 10: 27th May

Canterbury

16-11

---

---

70

1973

Round 13: 17th June

South Sydney

9-24

---

---

71

1973

Round 16: 8th July

St. George

5-21

---

---

72

1973

Round 17: 15th July

North Sydney

21-20

---

---

73

1973

Round 19: 29th July 

Manly

7-70

---

---

74

1973

Round 20: 5th August

Cronulla

13-32

---

---

75

1973

Round 22: 19th August

Newtown

10-20

---

---

76

1974

Round 2: 7th April

South Sydney

18-40

---

---

77

1974

Round 5: 28th April

Cronulla

28-24

---

---

78

1974

Round 6: 5th May

Balmain

28-13

---

---

79

1974

Round 7: 12th May

North Sydney

23-28

---

---

80

1974

Round 11: 16th June

Newtown

9-5

---

---

81

1974

Round 12: 18th June

Eastern Suburbs

19-9

---

---

82

1974

Round 14: 30th June

Canterbury

28-31

---

---

83

1974

Round 15: 7th July

St. George

22-21

---

---

84

1974

Round 19: 4th August

Parramatta

29-21

---

---

85

1974

Round 20: 11th August

Manly

14-29

---

---

86

1974

Round 21: 18th August

Western Suburbs

8-26

---

---

87

1975

Round 2: 30th March

Manly

13-32

---

---

88

1975

Round 3: 6th April

Western Suburbs

20-11

---

---

89

1975

Round 6: 27th April

Eastern Suburbs

12-25

---

---

90

1975

Round 8: 11th May

North Sydney

3-28

---

---

91

1975

Round 10: 25th May

Balmain

8-23

---

---

92

1975

Round 13: 15th June

Cronulla

40-15

---

---

93

1975

Round 15: 6th July

South Sydney

9-7

---

---

94

1975

Round 16: 13th July

Canterbury

23-8

---

---

95

1975

Round 18: 27th July

Parramatta

15-30

---

---

96

1975

Round 20: 10th August

Newtown

20-20

---

---

97

1975

Round 22: 24th August

St. George

25-19

---

---

98

1976

Round 1: 21st March

North Sydney

43-9

---

---

99

1976

Round 3: 4th April

Western Suburbs

18-18

---

---

100

1976

Round 4: 11th April

Newtown

22-17

---

---

101

1976

Round 7: 2nd May

Cronulla

20-28

---

---

102

1976

Round 9: 16th May

Canterbury

17-0

---

---

103

1976

Round 10: 23rd May

St. George

23-12

---

---

104

1976

Round 14: 20th June

Eastern Suburbs

5-12

---

---

105

1976

Round 17: 11th July

South Sydney

17-23

---

---

106

1976

Round 18: 18th July

Balmain

5-12

---

---

107

1976

Round 19: 31st July

Manly

16-15

---

---

108

1976

Round 22: 22nd August

Parramatta

10-11

---

---

109

1977

Round 3: 3rd April

Manly

7-31

---

---

110

1977

Round 5: 17th April

Western Suburbs

13-21

---

---

111

1977

Round 9: 22nd May

Cronulla

18-17

---

---

112

1977

Round 11: 5th June

St. George

21-4

---

---

113

1977

Round 12: 12th June

Newtown

24-8

---

---

114

1977

Round 14: 26th June

Eastern Suburbs

8-23

---

---

115

1977

Round 15: 3rd July

South Sydney

43-2

---

---

116

1977

Round 18: 24th July

Parramatta

14-33

---

---

117

1977

Round 19: 31st July

Canterbury

15-17

---

---

118

1977

Round 22: 21st August

North Sydney

15-23

---

---

119

1978

Round 6: 30th April

North Sydney

17-16

---

---

120

1978

Round 9: 21st May

Parramatta

10-19

---

---

121

1978

Round 12: 11th June

Balmain

10-4

---

---

122

1978

Round 13: 17th June

Manly

9-32

---

---

123

1978

Round 14: 25th June

Western Suburbs

9-22

---

---

124

1978

Round 15: 2nd July

South Sydney

2-10

---

---

125

1978

Round 16: 9th July

Cronulla

4-43

---

---

126

1978

Round 18: 23rd July

Eastern Suburbs

5-34

---

---

127

1978

Round 19: 30th July

St. George

18-19

---

---

128

1978

Round 21: 13th August

Newtown

7-18

---

---

129

1978

Round 22: 20th August

Canterbury

7-7

---

---

130

1979

Round 2: 1st April

St. George

12-9

---

---

131

1979

Round 4: 15th April

Manly

17-32

---

---

132

1979

Round 6: 29th April

North Sydney

23-15

---

---

133

1979

Round 8: 13th May

Balmain

18-18

---

---

134

1979

Round 11: 2nd June

Cronulla

17-11

---

---

135

1979

Round 12: 10th June

Canterbury

17-12

---

---

136

1979

Round 14: 24th June

Newtown

7-33

---

---

137

1979

Round 16: 8th July

South Sydney

7-24

---

---

138

1979

Round 18: 21st July

Parramatta

19-22

---

---

139

1979

Round 20: 5th August

Eastern Suburbs

8-19

---

---

140

1979

Round 21: 12th August

Western Suburbs

14-22

---

---

141

1980

Round 1: 30th March

Manly

20-25

---

---

142

1980

Round 3: 13th April

Canterbury

14-40

---

---

143

1980

Round 6: 4th May

Parramatta

19-19

---

---

144

1980

Round 8: 18th May

Newtown

15-17

---

---

145

1980

Round 9: 25th May

Cronulla

15-14

---

---

146

1980

Round 11: 8th June

North Sydney

10-27

---

---

147

1980

Round 14: 29th June

Western Suburbs

10-37

---

---

148

1980

Round 16: 13th July

St. George

20-24

---

---

149

1980

Round 17: 20th July

Balmain

5-46

---

---

150

1980

Round 18: 3rd August

South Sydney

17-22

---

---

151

1980

Round 21: 24th August

Eastern Suburbs

10-15

---

---

152

1981

Round 1: 29th March

Cronulla

23-12

---

---

153

1981

Round 3: 12th April

North Sydney

15-5

---

---

154

1981

Round 4: 18th April

Manly

28-10

---

---

155

1981

Round 7: 10th May

Parramatta

10-13

---

---

156

1981

Round 8: 17th May

Canterbury

28-18

---

---

157

1981

Round 10: 31st May

South Sydney

22-3

---

---

158

1981

Round 13: 28th June

Eastern Suburbs

8-22

---

---

159

1981

Round 16: 18th July

St. George

22-7

---

---

160

1981

Round 17: 26th July

Newtown

8-18

---

---

161

1981

Round 20: 16th August

Western Suburbs

15-17

---

---

162

1981

Round 22: 30th August

Balmain

6-25

---

---

163

1982

Round 2: 6th March

Cronulla

10-13

---

---

164

1982

Round 3: 14th March

Balmain

15-7

---

---

165

1982

Round 5: 28th March

Eastern Suburbs

12-21

---

---

166

1982

Round 6: 4th April

South Sydney

8-12

---

---

167

1982

Round 8: 18th April

North Sydney

23-16

---

---

168

1982

Round 10: 2nd May

St. George

14-23

---

---

169

1982

Round 11: 9th May

Manly

12-20

---

---

170

1982

Round 15: 6th June

Illawarra

12-17

---

---

171

1982

Round 18: 27th June

Parramatta

6-12

---

---

172

1982

Round 21: 18th July

Western Suburbs

15-24

---

---

173

1982

Round 23: 1st August

Canterbury

17-21

---

---

174

1982

Round 25: 15th August

Canberra

42-8

---

---

175

1982

Round 26: 29th August

Newtown

12-40

---

---

176

1983

Round 2: 6th March

Canterbury

34-30

---

---

177

1983

Round 4: 20th March

Manly

26-4

---

---

178

1983

Round 6: 3rd April

Eastern Suburbs

0-17

---

---

179

1983

Round 8: 17th April

Balmain

18-17

---

---

180

1983

Round 10: 1st May

St. George

16-18

---

---

181

1983

Round 13: 29th May

Illawarra

18-20

---

---

182

1983

Round 14: 5th June

South Sydney

8-19

---

---

183

1983

Round 15: 11th June

Canberra

28-24

---

---

184

1983

Round 17: 26th June

Parramatta

4-16

---

---

185

1983

Round 19: 10th July

North Sydney

14-8

---

---

186

1983

Round 22: 31st July

Western Suburbs

24-38

---

---

187

1983

Round 24: 14th August

Cronulla

18-20

---

---

188

1983

Round 25: 21st August

Newtown

10-2

---

---

189

1984

Round 1: 25th March

St. George

10-24

---

---

190

1984

Round 3: 1st April

Eastern Suburbs

16-8

---

---

191

1984

Round 5: 8th April

Balmain

8-16

---

---

192

1984

Round 8: 25th April

Cronulla

24-12

---

---

193

1984

Round 10: 6th May

North Sydney

12-4

---

---

194

1984

Round 12: 20th May

Canberra

28-10

---

---

195

1984

Round 15: 10th June

Illawarra

18-10

---

---

196

1984

Round 17: 23rd June

Manly

14-15

---

---

197

1984

Round 20: 15th July

Canterbury

20-22

---

---

198

1984

Round 22: 29th July

South Sydney

18-2

---

---

199

1984

Round 24: 12th August

Western Suburbs

23-16

---

---

200

1984

Round 26: 26th August

Parramatta

10-22

---

---

201

1985

Round 2: 24th March

Balmain

6-36

---

---

202

1985

Round 4: 7th April

Illawarra

26-32

---

---

203

1985

Round 6: 21st April

Parramatta

24-16

---

---

204

1985

Round 8: 28th April

South Sydney

16-11

---

---

205

1985

Round 11: 19th May

Western Suburbs

9-18

---

---

206

1985

Round 13: 1st June

Eastern Suburbs

6-26

---

---

207

1985

Round 14: 9th June

Manly

22-10

---

---

208

1985

Round 16: 22nd June

St. George

6-16

---

---

209

1985

Round 18: 6th July

Canberra

28-22

---

---

210

1985

Round 20: 21st July

North Sydney

22-22

---

---

211

1985

Round 23: 10th August

Cronulla

24-16

---

---

212

1985

Round 25: 24th August

Canterbury

6-20

---

---

213

1986

Round 3: 22nd March

North Sydney

28-0

---

---

214

1986

Round 5: 6th April

South Sydney

8-15

---

---

215

1986

Round 7: 20th April

Parramatta

16-12

---

---

216

1986

Round 9: 4th May

St. George

22-6

---

---

217

1986

Round 11: 18th May

Illawarra

22-18

---

---

218

1986

Round 14: 8th June

Western Suburbs

36-8

---

---

219

1986

Round 15: 15th June

Eastern Suburbs

28-8

---

---

220

1986

Round 17: 29th June

Canterbury

8-13

---

---

221

1986

Round 19: 13th July

Canberra

4-20

---

---

222

1986

Round 21: 27th July

Manly

11-11

---

---

223

1986

Round 25: 24th August

Cronulla

50-14

---

---

224

1987

Round 1: 1st March

Western Suburbs

18-8

---

---

225

1987

Round 3: 15th March

Canterbury

10-16

---

---

226

1987

Round 5: 29th March

Cronulla

8-10

---

---

227

1987

Round 7: 12th April

Canberra

4-11

---

---

228

1987

Round 9: 26th April

North Sydney

19-10

---

---

229

1987

Round 11: 10th May

Balmain

16-10

---

---

230

1987

Round 15: 14th June

Manly

10-12

---

---

231

1987

Round 17: 28th June

South Sydney

2-4

---

---

232

1987

Round 19: 12th July

Eastern Suburbs

14-15

---

---

233

1987

Round 21: 26th July

Illawarra

22-20

---

---

234

1987

Round 23: 8th August

St. George

10-10

---

---

235

1987

Round 26: 31st August

Parramatta

4-30

---

---

236

1988

Round 1: 6th March

Western Suburbs

28-8

---

---

237

1988

Round 4: 27th March

Parramatta

8-6

---

---

238

1988

Round 5: 3rd April

Newcastle

14-8

---

---

239

1988

Round 6: 10th April

Balmain

18-8

---

---

240

1988

Round 9: 1st May

Cronulla

26-4

---

---

241

1988

Round 11: 15th May

Gold Coast-Tweed Giants

47-12

---

---

242

1988

Round 13: 13th June

Illawarra

36-2

---

---

243

1988

Round 15: 25th June

South Sydney

22-14

---

---

244

1988

Round 17: 10th July

Brisbane

6-8

---

---

245

1988

Round 18: 17th July

North Sydney

15-10

---

---

246

1988

Round 22: 14th August

Manly

4-18

---

---

247

1989

Round 2: 26th March

North Sydney

20-0

---

---

248

1989

Round 4: 9th April

Newcastle

19-10

---

---

249

1989

Round 6: 23rd April

Western Suburbs

30-4

---

---

250

1989

Round 7: 29th April

Balmain

28-8

---

---

251

1989

Round 10: 28th May

Canterbury

38-4

---

---

252

1989

Round 11: 4th June

Canberra

16-6

---

---

253

1989

Round 12: 18th June

Eastern Suburbs

24-4

---

---

254

1989

Round 15: 9th July

St. George

12-16

---

---

255

1989

Round 16: 16th July

Brisbane

18-8

---

---

256

1989

Round 18: 29th July

Parramatta

11-18

---

---

257

1989

Round 20: 13th August

Manly

28-10

---

---

258

1990

Round 2: 24th  March 

Balmain

24-10

---

---

259

1990

Round 3: 1st April

Manly

24-10

---

---

260

1990

Round 4: 8th April

Newcastle

6-6

---

---

261

1990

Round 7: 29th April

Western Suburbs

28-26

---

---

262

1990

Round 9: 20th May

Canterbury

2-24

---

---

263

1990

Round 10: 27th May

Eastern Suburbs

14-12

---

---

264

1990

Round 12: 17th June

South Sydney

44-6

---

---

265

1990

Round 14: 1st July

St. George

26-16

---

---

266

1990

Round 16: 14th July

Parramatta

14-2

---

---

267

1990

Round 20: 12th August

Brisbane

18-2

---

---

268

1990

Round 21: 19th August

North Sydney

10-6

---

---

269

1991

Round 2: 22nd  March

Newcastle

18-18

---

---

270

1991

Round 3: 30th March

South Sydney

36-22

---

---

271

1991

Round 5: 14th April

Cronulla

17-10

---

---

272

1991

Round 7: 28th April

Eastern Suburbs

32-6

---

---

273

1991

Round 8: 12th May

Western Suburbs

8-12

---

---

274

1991

Round 10: 1st June

St. George

14-12

---

---

275

1991

Round 12: 16th June

Parramatta

20-14

---

---

276

1991

Round 14: 30th June

North Sydney

8-0

---

---

277

1991

Round 16: 13th July

Illawarra

26-20

---

---

278

1991

Round 19: 3rd August

Canterbury

12-8

---

---

279

1991

Round 21: 18th August

Balmain

41-12

---

---

280

1992

Round 2: 29th March

Newcastle

2-14

---

---

281

1992

Round 3: 3rd April

Manly

18-10

---

---

282

1992

Round 5: 19th April

Illawarra

24-12

---

---

283

1992

Round 7: 9th May

Gold Coast Seagulls

16-12

---

---

284

1992

Round 9: 30th May

North Sydney

2-8

---

---

285

1992

Round 10: 7th June

Balmain

14-12

---

---

286

1992

Round 12: 21st June

Eastern Suburbs

23-10

---

---

287

1992

Round 16: 19th July

Canberra

10-8

---

---

288

1992

Round 19: 7th August

Brisbane

6-12

---

---

289

1992

Round 21: 23rd August

Cronulla

18-14

---

---

290

1993

Round 1: 14th March

Parramatta

10-11

---

---

291

1993

Round 3: 28th March

Canterbury

8-21

---

---

292

1993

Round 4: 2nd April

Balmain

26-10

---

---

293

1993

Round 7: 25th April

Cronulla

12-26

---

---

294

1993

Round 8: 9th May

North Sydney

18-20

---

---

295

1993

Round 10: 25th May

Eastern Suburbs

10-26

---

---

296

1993

Round 12: 20th June

Manly

8-22

---

---

297

1993

Round 14: 4th July

Newcastle

24-13

---

---

298

1993

Round 17: 25th July

Canberra

10-16

---

---

299

1993

Round 20: 15th August

St. George

18-14

---

---

300

1993

Round 21: 20th August

Brisbane

14-34

---

---

301

1994

Round 1: 13th March

Gold Coast Seagulls

18-18

---

---

302

1994

Round 3: 27th March

Eastern Suburbs

14-4

---

---

303

1994

Round 8: 30th April

Manly

18-28

---

---

304

1994

Round 10: 15th May

Illawarra

26-26

---

---

305

1994

Round 12: 11th June

Canberra

30-16

---

---

306

1994

Round 14: 3rd July

Newcastle

8-24

---

---

307

1994

Round 17: 24th July

St. George

28-24

---

---

308

1994

Round 19: 6th August

North Sydney

18-28

---

---

309

1994

Round 20: 14th August

Brisbane

22-6

---

---

310

1994

Round 22: 28th August

Parramatta

16-23

---

---

311

1995

Round 1: 12th March

Parramatta

24-18

---

---

312

1995

Round 3: 26th March

South Queensland

34-12

---

---

313

1995

Round 4: 1st April

Sydney City Roosters

10-29

---

---

314

1995

Round 6: 15th April

Cronulla

8-11

---

---

315

1995

Round 9: 7th May

Western Suburbs

33-20

---

---

316

1995

Round 11: 28th May

Gold Coast Seagulls

48-24

---

---

317

1995

Round 14: 1st July

North Queensland

40-10

---

---

318

1995

Round 15: 9th July

St. George

32-24

---

---

319

1995

Round 17: 23rd July

Canberra

12-24

---

---

320

1995

Round 19: 5th August

North Sydney

6-25

---

---

321

1995

Round 21: 20th August

Illawarra

22-39

---

---

322

1996

Round 2: 31st March

Canberra

16-16

---

---

323

1996

Round 5: 21st April

Newcastle

22-24

---

---

324

1996

Round 7: 4th May

Sydney Tigers

16-18

---

---

325

1996

Round 8: 12th May

Western Reds

46-12

---

---

326

1996

Round 10: 2nd June

South Sydney

20-12

---

---

327

1996

Round 12: 23rd June

Auckland

16-26

---

---

328

1996

Round 13: 30th June

South Queensland

16-20

---

---

329

1996

Round 16: 21st July

Canterbury

32-34

---

---

330

1996

Round 18: 4th August

Brisbane

20-50

---

---

331

1996

Round 20: 18th August

Manly

18-14

---

---

332

1996

Round 22: 30th August

Parramatta

24-16

---

---

333

1997

Round 1: 2nd March

Perth Reds

30-20

---

---

334

1997

Round 4: 23rd March

Cronulla

38-10

---

---

335

1997

Round 6: 4th April

Hunter Mariners

36-24

---

---

336

1997

Round 7: 13th April

Canberra

20-30

---

---

337

1997

Round 8: 21st April

Brisbane

27-26

---

---

338

1997

Round 9: 27th April

Adelaide

16-22

---

---

339

1997

Round 13: 30th June

Auckland

26-22

---

---

340

1997

Round 14: 4th July

North Queensland

26-33

---

---

341

1997

Round 17: 18th August

Canterbury

44-8

---

---

342

1998

Round 2: 21st March

Canberra

28-24

---

---

343

1998

Round 4: 5th April

Adelaide

54-12

---

---

344

1998

Round 6: 19th April

St. George

24-30

---

---

345

1998

Round 8: 2nd May

Illawarra

38-14

---

---

346

1998

Round 10: 17th May

Balmain

32-18

---

---

347

1998

Round 12: 29th May

North Queensland

28-36

---

---

348

1998

Round 14: 13th June

Brisbane

4-44

---

---

349

1998

Round 17: 4th July

Newcastle

13-13

---

---

350

1998

Round 18: 11th July

Sydney City Roosters

24-18

---

---

351

1998

Round 20: 26th July

Canterbury

26-18

---

---

352

1998

Round 22: 8th August

Parramatta

14-20

---

---

353

1998

Round 23: 14th August

South Sydney

36-18

---

---

354

1999

Round 2: 13th March

North Queensland

30-2

---

---

355

1999

Round 3: 21st March

Western Suburbs

60-6

---

---

356

1999

Round 5: 4th April

Parramatta

13-0

---

---

357

1999

Round 7: 17th April

Sharks

18-16

---

---

358

1999

Round 8: 24th April

North Sydney

20-18

---

---

359

1999

Round 10: 8th May

St. George Illawarra

27-6

---

---

360

1999

Round 11: 16th May

Newcastle

15-20

---

---

361

1999

Round 15: 12th June

Auckland

34-20

---

---

362

1999

Round 17: 26th June

Brisbane

6-19

---

---

363

1999

Round 18: 3rd July

South Sydney

0-20

---

---

364

1999

Round 22: 31st July

Manly

52-10

---

---

365

1999

Round 25: 22nd August

Canberra

33-14

---

---

366

2000

Round 1: 7th February

North Queensland

19-6

---

---

367

2000

Round 4: 27th February

Melbourne

30-22

---

---

368

2000

Round 6: 11th March

Auckland

31-24

---

---

369

2000

Round 7: 19th March

Newcastle

10-30

---

---

370

2000

Round 9: 31st March

Brisbane

18-2

---

---

371

2000

Round 11: 15th April

Sydney Roosters

22-30

---

---

372

2000

Round 13: 30th April

Bulldogs

12-19

---

---

373

2000

Round 16: 19th May

Parramatta

16-14

---

---

374

2000

Round 18: 4th June

Wests Tigers

32-31

---

---

375

2000

Round 21: 24th June

Canberra

36-14

---

---

376

2000

Round 23: 8th July

St. George Illawarra

42-12

---

---

377

2000

Round 25: 22nd July

Northern Eagles

32-26

---

---

378

2000

Round 26: 30th July

Sharks

44-6

---

---

379

2001

Round 3: 4th March

Northern Eagles

34-42

---

---

380

2001

Round 5: 17th March

Bulldogs

20-32

---

---

381

2001

Round 6: 24th March

Sharks

12-31

---

---

382

2001

Round 8: 8th April

St. George Illawarra

14-42

---

---

383

2001

Round 10: 21st April

Canberra

19-12

---

---

384

2001

Round 11: 29th April

Melbourne

14-58

---

---

385

2001

Round 13: 19th May

Newcastle

12-19

---

---

386

2001

Round 17: 23rd June

North Queensland

20-36

---

---

387

2001

Round 20: 21st July

Sydney Roosters

26-16

---

---

388

2001

Round 22: 5th August

New Zealand Warriors

32-48

---

---

389

2001

Round 25: 25th August

Wests Tigers

44-10

---

---

390

2002

Round 2: 24th March

St. George Illawarra

16-24

---

---

391

2002

Round 4: 6th April

Wests Tigers

12-28

---

---

392

2002

Round 7: 27th April

North Queensland

18-28

---

---

393

2002

Round 11: 25th May

Sharks

24-22

---

---

394

2002

Round 12: 1st June

Sydney Roosters

26-16

---

---

395

2002

Round 13: 8th June

Bulldogs

24-38

---

---

396

2002

Round 15: 23rd June

Northern Eagles

24-28

---

---

397

2002

Round 17: 6th July

South Sydney

16-23

---

---

398

2002

Round 18: 13th July

Brisbane

20-38

---

---

399

2002

Round 20: 27th July

Melbourne

36-16

---

---

400

2002

Round 21: 4th August

New Zealand Warriors

24-38

---

---

401

2002

Round 25: 1st September

Newcastle

30-32

---

---

402

2003

Round 1: 16th March

Brisbane

20-24

---

---

403

2003

Round 4: 5th April

Canberra

28-40

---

---

404

2003

Round 8: 3rd May

Manly

30-29

---

---

405

2003

Round 9: 11th May

St. George Illawarra

30-26

---

---

406

2003

Round 12: 31st May

New Zealand Warriors

34-12

---

---

407

2003

Round 14: 14th June

Melbourne

12-32

---

---

408

2003

Round 15: 20th June

Newcastle

34-6

---

---

409

2003

Round 16: 26th June

Bulldogs

28-26

---

---

410

2003

Round 18: 12th July

South Sydney

30-24

---

---

411

2003

Round 20: 27th July

Sydney Roosters

24-38

---

---

412

2003

Round 24: 23rd August

Wests Tigers

44-28

---

---

413

2003

Round 26: 7th September

Parramatta

40-22

---

---

414

2003

Qualifying Final: 14th September

Brisbane

28-18

---

---

415

2004

Round 1: 12th March 

Newcastle

14-22

---

---

416

2004

Round 5: 11th April

Melbourne

30-26

---

---

417

2004

Round 8: 30th April

Wests Tigers

22-20

---

---

418

2004

Round 9: 9th May

South Sydney

38-4

---

---

419

2004

Round 12: 30th May

Bulldogs

40-29

---

---

420

2004

Round 14: 11th June

St. George Illawarra

8-28

---

---

421

2004

Round 16: 26th June

Parramatta

26-16

---

---

422

2004

Round 19: 17th July

Canberra

42-8

---

---

423

2004

Round 22: 7th August

Manly

72-12

---

---

424

2004

Round 24: 21st August

North Queensland

56-6

---

---

425

2004

Round 26: 3rd September

Brisbane

46-20

---

---

426

2004

Qualifying Final: 10th Sept

St. George Illawarra

31-30

---

---

427

2005

Round 2: 20th March

Sydney Roosters

20-28

---

---

428

2005

Round 3: 26th March

St. George Illawarra

18-8

---

---

429

2005

Round 5: 8th April

Melbourne

36-16

---

---

430

2005

Round 7: 23rd April

North Queensland

22-36

---

---

431

2005

Round 9: 7th May

Canberra

18-26

---

---

432

2005

Round 11: 22nd May

Cronulla

22-30

---

---

433

2005

Round 13: 5th June

Parramatta

22-32

---

---

434

2005

Round 16: 25th June

Newcastle

24-28

---

---

435

2005

Round 18: 9th July

Manly

16-14

---

---

436

2005

Round 19: 15th July

Bulldogs

16-18

---

---

437

2005

Round 21: 30th July

New Zealand Warriors

42-34

---

---

438

2005

Round 24: 21st August

Brisbane

22-20

---

---

439

2006

Round 8: 28th April

Cronulla

12-40

---

---

440

2006

Round 10: 14th May

South Sydney

32-20

---

---

441

2006

Round 11: 19th May

Parramatta

30-20

---

---

442

2006

Round 13: 4th June

Manly

22-29

---

---

443

2006

Round 14: 10th June

St. George Illawarra

10-20

---

---

444

2006

Round 16: 24th June

Wests Tigers

24-20

---

---

445

2006

Round 18: 8th July

Canberra

24-12

---

---

446

2006

Round 19: 15th July

North Queensland

17-8

---

---

447

2006

Round 21: 29th July

New Zealand Warriors

36-6

---

---

448

2006

Round 23: 12th August

Sydney Roosters

20-40

---

---

449

2006

Round 26: 3rd September

Bulldogs

22-30

---

---

450

2007

Round 2: 23rd March

Bulldogs

40-10

---

---

451

2007

Round 4: 8th April

Gold Coast Titans

22-24

---

---

452

2007

Round 5: 13th April

Parramatta

14-27

---

---

453

2007

Round 7: 28th April

Canberra

18-34

---

---

454

2007

Round 11: 27th May

Wests Tigers

24-25

---

---

455

2007

Round 12: 1st June

Manly

22-16

---

---

456

2007

Round 14: 16th June

Sydney Roosters

20-24

---

---

457

2007

Round 16: 30th June

Brisbane

16-24

---

---

458

2007

Round 19: 21st July

St. George Illawarra

20-38

---

---

459

2007

Round 21: 4th August

South Sydney

32-16

---

---

460

2007

Round 22: 13th August

North Queensland

26-30 (in Golden Point)

---

---

461

2007

Round 25: 1st September

New Zealand Warriors

20-24

---

---

462

2008

Round 2: 22nd March

Canberra

16-20

---

---

463

2008

Round 3: 30th March

South Sydney

26-20

---

---

464

2008

Round 5: 12th April

Sydney Roosters

12-28

---

---

465

2008

Round 8: 3rd May

Parramatta

18-26

---

---

466

2008

Round 10: 18th May

New Zealand Warriors

46-22

---

---

467

2008

Round 13: 8th June

Cronulla

22-24

---

---

468

2008

Round 16: 27th June

Brisbane

12-12 (in Golden Point)

--

---

469

2008

Round 18: 11th July

Newcastle

18-30

---

---

470

2008

Round 20: 26th July

Wests Tigers

24-10

---

---

471

2008

Round 23: 16th August

Bulldogs

52-16

---

---

472

2008

Round 24: 25th August

Melbourne

6-40

---

---

473

2008

Round 26: 6th September

Manly

16-34

---

---

474

2009

Round 2: 21st March

Bulldogs

26-28

---

---

475

2009

Round 4: 4th April

Wests Tigers

42-22

---

---

476

2009

Round 6: 17th April

Brisbane

18-38

---

---

477

2009

Round 7: 27th April

Gold Coast Titans

34-20

---

---

478

2009

Round 10: 16th May

Cronulla

26-22

---

---

479

2009

Round 11: 23rd May

Sydney Roosters

48-6

---

---

480

2009

Round 14: 13th June

Manly

6-20

---

---

481

2009

Round 17: 5th July

Parramatta

38-34

---

---

482

2009

Round 19: 18th July

Canberra

27-14

---

---

483

2009

Round 21: 1st August

New Zealand Warriors

32-32 (in Golden Point)

---

---

484

2009

Round 22: 7th August

St. George Illawarra

6-25

---

---

485

2009

Round 24: 22nd August

South Sydney

40-10

---

---

486

2010

Round 1: 13th March

Canberra

34-16

487

2010

Round 3: 27th March

Melbourne

10-16

488

2010

Round 5: 11th April

Sydney Roosters

28-6

489

2010

Round 7: 24th April

Wests Tigers

26-18

490

2010

Round 11: 24th May

Canterbury

31-16

491

2010

Round 13: 5th June

Newcastle

28-10

492

2010

Round 16: 25th June

Manly

40-22

493

2010

Round 18: 11th July

New Zealand Warriors

6-12

494

2010

Round 19: 17th July

Parramatta

28-34

495

2010

Round 21: 30th July

North Queensland

24-16

496

2010

Round 24: 20th August

South Sydney

54-18

497

2010

Round 26: 4th September

Cronulla

50-12

498

2010

Qualifying Final: 11th September

Canberra

22-24

499

2011

Round 1: 13th March 

Newcastle

8-42

500

2011

Round 3: 26th March

Cronulla

12-44

501

2011

Round 5: 9th April

Canberra

36-10

502

2011

Round 6: 17th April

Melbourne

10-25

503

2011

Round 10: 13th May

Brisbane

33-10

504

2011

Round 12: 30th May

South Sydney

22-10

505

2011

Round 16: 26th June

North Queensland

30-20

506

2011

Round 17: 2nd July

Canterbury

20-6

507

2011

Round 19: 16th July

Parramatta

23-22 (in Golden Point)

508

2011

Round 20: 24th July

Manly

8-12

509

2011

Round 23: 12th August 

Wests Tigers

18-32

510

2011

Round 24: 20th August

New Zealand Warriors

12-26

511

2012

Round 1: 3rd March

Canterbury

14-22

512

2012

Round 3: 18th March

South Sydney

24-40

513

2012

Round 5: 30th March

Cronulla

14-15

514

2012

Round 7: 15th April

Wests Tigers

0-30

515

2012

Round 9: 5th May

Melbourne

10-44

516

2012

Round 10: 14th May

St. George Illawarra

13-12 (in Golden Point)

517

2012

Round 12: 27th May

Manly

22-4

518

2012

Round 14: 11th June

New Zealand Warriors

16-30

519

2012

Round 16: 23rd June

Parramatta

18-19 (in Golden Point)

520

2012

Round 20: 22nd July

Sydney Roosters

28-16

521

2012

Round 23: 12th August

Canberra

10-20

522

2012

Round 25: 25th August

Gold Coast

36-22

523

2013

Round 1: 10th March

Canberra

32-10

524

2013

Round 3: 24th March

South Sydney

32-44

525

2013

Round 4: 31st March

Gold Coast Titans

10-28

526

2013

Round 7: 29th April

Parramatta

44-12

527

2013

Round 9: 12th May

Melbourne

12-10

528

2013

Round 10: 18th May

New Zealand Warriors

62-6

529

2013

Round 13: 9th June

Wests Tigers

18-20

530

2013

Round 16: 29th June

St. George Illawarra

25-10

531

2013

Round 19: 21st July

Newcastle

14-32

532

2013

Round 21: 2nd August

Sydney Roosters

6-42

533

2013

Round 22: 11th August

North Queensland

4-36

534

2013

Round 24: 23rd August

Brisbane

28-12

535

2014

Round 1: 9th March

Newcastle

30-8

536

2014

Round 3: 22nd March

Canterbury

18-16

537

2014

Round 5: 5th April

Canberra

12-6

538

2014

Round 6: 11th April

South Sydney

2-18

539

2014

Round 7: 21st April

Gold Coast Titans

14-12

540

2014

Round 12: 30th May

Parramatta

38-12

541

2014

Round 14: 14th June

St. George Illawarra

18-14

542

2014

Round 18: 14th July

Brisbane

35-34

543

2014

Round 23: 18th August

North Queensland

23-22

544

2014

Round 24: 25th August

Melbourne

10-24

545

2014

Round 26: 7th September

New Zealand Warriors

22-6

546

2015

Round 1: 8th March

Canterbury

24-18

547

2015

Round 5: 6th April

North Queensland

10-30

548

2015

Round 6: 11th April

Manly

22-12

549

2015

Round 8: 26th April

Cronulla

26-18

550

2015

Round 12: 29th May

Parramatta

20-26

551

2015

Round 13: 6th June

Melbourne

0-20

552

2015

Round 17: 3rd July

South Sydney

20-6

553

2015

Round 18: 11th July

Sydney Roosters

4-24

554

2015

Round 20: 26th July

Canberra

24-34

555

2015

Round 23: 15th August

New Zealand Warriors

24-10

556

2015

Round 26: 5th September

Newcastle

30-12

557

2016

Round 2: 10th March

Canterbury

16-18

558

2016

Round 3: 19th March

Brisbane

23-22

559

2016

Round 6: 9th April

North Queensland

18-23

560

2016

Round 11: 22nd May

Gold Coast Titans

24-28

561

2016

Round 16: 24th June

South Sydney

28-26

562

2016

Round 18: 10th July

Cronulla

10-26

563

2016

Round 19: 17th July

Parramatta

22-18

564

2016

Round 22: 8th August

Sydney Roosters

38-18

565

2016

Round 24: 19th August

Wests Tigers

40-10

566

2016

Round 26: 4th September

Manly

36-6

567

2017

Round 3: 18th March

Sydney Roosters

12-14---

568

2017

Round 4: 24th March

Newcastle

40-0--

569

2017

Round 6: 7th April

South Sydney

20-21--

570

2017

Round 7: 16th April

Cronulla

2-28

571

2017

Round 10: 13th April

New Zealand Warriors

36-28

572

2017

Round 18: 8th July

Manly

16-8

573

2017

Round 20: 22nd July

Gold Coast Titans

24-16

574

2017

Round 21: 27th July

Canterbury

16-8

575

2017

Round 22: 6th August

Wests Tigers

28-14

576

2017

Round 23: 12th August

North Queensland

24-16

577

2017

Round 25: 27th August

St. George Illawarra

14-16

578

2018

Round 1: 11th March

Parramatta

24-14

579

2018

Round 2: 17th March

South Sydney