the mighty panthers STATISTICS

 

RESULTS | SEASONS | PLAYERS | COACHES | HEAD TO HEAD | RECORDS | Blog Home

   

A-Z List | Chronological | Captains | Representative | Team of Legends | Hall of Fame

 

 

SCOTT SATTLER

 

PANTHER NUMBER

405

SEASONS

1999-2003

MATCHES

118

FIRST MATCH

Round 1, 1999 v Melbourne

LAST MATCH

Grand Final, 2003 v Sydney Roosters

STARTING

107

BENCH

11

POINTS

66

POSITIONS

Five-eighth

Second row

Lock

Bench

 

 
- Matches Tries Goals Field goals Points

1999

24

6 --- --- 24

2000

25

2 --- --- 8
2001

25

3 --- --- 12

2002

18

3 --- --- 12

2003

26

2 1 --- 10
Total

118

8

---

---

66

 

 

1

1999

Round 1: 5th March

Melbourne

Olympic Park

10-32

Lock

---

2

1999

Round 2: 13th March

North Queensland

Penrith Stadium

30-2

Second row

---

3

1999

Round 3: 21st March

Western Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

60-6

Second row

2t

4

1999

Round 5: 4th April

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

13-0

Second row

---

5

1999

Round 6: 10th April

North Queensland

Dairy Farmers Stadium

32-10

Second row

1t

6

1999

Round 7: 17th April

Sharks

Penrith Stadium

18-16

Second row

---

7

1999

Round 8: 24th April

North Sydney

Penrith Stadium

20-18

Second row

---

8

1999

Round 9: 2nd May

Manly

Brookvale Oval

22-26

Second row

---

9

1999

Round 10: 8th May

St. George Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

27-6

Second row

---

10

1999

Round 11: 16th May

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

15-20

Second row

---

11

1999

Round 12: 22nd May

Western Suburbs

Parramatta Stadium

6-7

Second row

---

12

1999

Round 14: 5th June

Brisbane

ANZ Stadium

0-28

Second row

---

13

1999

Round 15: 12th June

Auckland

Penrith Stadium

34-20

Second row

1t

14

1999

Round 16: 20th June

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

16-24

Second row

---

15

1999

Round 17: 26th June

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

6-19

Second row

1t

16

1999

Round 18: 3rd July

South Sydney

Penrith Stadium

0-20

Second row

---

17

1999

Round 19: 11th July

St. George Illawarra

Jubilee Oval

24-38

Second row

---

18

1999

Round 20: 18th July

Newcastle 

Marathon Stadium

14-21

Second row

---

19

1999

Round 21: 26th July

Sydney City Roosters

Sydney Football Stadium

16-14

Second row

---

20

1999

Round 22: 31st July

Manly

Penrith Stadium

52-10

Second row

---

21

1999

Round 23: 8th August

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

16-17

Second row

---

22

1999

Round 24: 15th August

Canterbury

Stadium Australia

22-22

Lock

1t

23

1999

Round 25: 22nd August

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

33-14

Five-eighth

---

24

1999

Round 26: 28th August

Sharks

Shark Park

6-38

Five-eighth

---

25

2000

Round 1: 7th February

North Queensland

Penrith Stadium

19-6

Second row

---

26

2000

Round 2: 13th February

Bulldogs

Stadium Australia

26-0

Lock

---

27

2000

Round 3: 21st February

Northern Eagles

Brookvale Oval

16-27

Second row

---

28

2000

Round 7: 19th March

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

10-30

Second row

---

29

2000

Round 8: 25th March

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

6-30

Second row

---

30

2000

Round 9: 31st March

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

18-2

Second row

---

31

2000

Round 10: 8th April

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

12-14

Second row

---

32

2000

Round 11: 15th April

Sydney Roosters

Penrith Stadium

22-30

Second row

---

33

2000

Round 12: 22nd April

St. George Illawarra

Sydney Football Stadium

20-22

Second row

---

34

2000

Round 13: 30th April

Bulldogs

Penrith Stadium

12-19

Bench

---

35

2000

Round 14: 7th May

Newcastle

Marathon Stadium

32-26

Bench

---

36

2000

Round 15: 14th May

Sharks

Shark Park

28-26

Bench

---

37

2000

Round 16: 19th May

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

16-14

Bench

---

38

2000

Round 17: 27th May

Melbourne

Olympic Park

23-20

Bench

1t

39

2000

Round 18: 4th June

Wests Tigers

Penrith Stadium

32-31

Bench

---

40

2000

Round 19: 10th June 

Auckland

Ericsson Stadium

24-20

Bench

---

41

2000

Round 20: 17th June

North Queensland

Dairy Farmers Stadium

12-28

Lock

---

42

2000

Round 21: 24th June

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

36-14

Lock

---

43

2000

Round 22: 2nd July

Brisbane

ANZ Stadium

6-48

Bench

---

44

2000

Round 23: 8th July

St. George Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

42-12

Bench

---

45

2000

Round 24: 16th July

Sydney Roosters

Sydney Football Stadium

14-40

Bench

---

46

2000

Round 25: 22nd July

Northern Eagles

Penrith Stadium

32-26

Second row

---

47

2000

Round 26: 30th July

Sharks

Penrith Stadium

44-6

Second row

1t

48

2000

Qualifying Final: 4th August

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

16-34

Bench

---

49

2000

Semi Final: 12th August

Parramatta

Sydney Football Stadium

10-28

Second row

---

50

2001

Round 1: 17th February

Parramatta

Stadium Australia

4-40

Second row

---

51

2001

Round 2: 24th February 

Brisbane

ANZ Stadium

22-38

Second row

---

52

2001

Round 3: 4th March

Northern Eagles

Penrith Stadium

34-42

Second row

1t

53

2001

Round 4: 10th March

North Queensland

Cazalys Stadium

32-18

Second row

---

54

2001

Round 5: 17th March

Bulldogs

Penrith Stadium

20-32

Bench

---

55

2001

Round 6: 24th March

Sharks

Penrith Stadium

12-31

Bench

---

56

2001

Round 7: 2nd April

Sydney Roosters

Sydney Football Stadium

24-10

Second row

---

57

2001

Round 8: 8th April

St. George Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

14-42

Second row

---

58

2001

Round 9: 16th April

New Zealand Warriors

Ericsson Stadium

8-52

Second row

---

59

2001

Round 10: 21st April

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

19-12

Lock

---

60

2001

Round 12: 12th May

Wests Tigers

Campbelltown Stadium

20-16

Lock

---

61

2001

Round 13: 19th May

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

12-19

Lock

---

62

2001

Round 14: 27th May

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

28-54

Lock

---

63

2001

Round 15: 2nd June

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

16-29

Second row

1t

64

2001

Round 16: 17th June

Northern Eagles

Brookvale Oval

22-32

Second row

1t

65

2001

Round 17: 23rd June

North Queensland

Penrith Stadium

20-36

Second row

---

66

2001

Round 18: 8th July

Bulldogs

Sydney Showground

14-40

Lock

---

67

2001

Round 19: 14th July

Sharks

Shark Park

10-42

Lock

---

68

2001

Round 20: 21st July

Sydney Roosters

Penrith Stadium

26-16

Lock

---

69

2001

Round 21: 28th July 

St. George Illawarra

Sydney Football Stadium

6-28

Lock

---

70

2001

Round 22: 5th August

New Zealand Warriors

Penrith Stadium

32-48

Lock

---

71

2001

Round 23: 11th August

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

26-24

Lock

---

72

2001

Round 24: 20th August

Melbourne

Colonial Stadium

24-28

Lock

---

73

2001

Round 25: 25th August

Wests Tigers

Penrith Stadium

44-10

Lock

---

74

2001

Round 26: 1st September

Newcastle 

Energy Australia Stadium

18-60

Lock

---

75

2002

Round 1: 17th March

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

6-64

Lock

1t

76

2002

Round 2: 24th March

St. George Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

16-24

Lock

---

77

2002

Round 3: 30th March

Sharks

Toyota Park

10-18

Five-eighth

---

78

2002

Round 4: 6th April

Wests Tigers

Penrith Stadium

12-28

Five-eighth

---

79

2002

Round 6: 21st April

Brisbane

ANZ Stadium

26-30

Lock

---

80

2002

Round 7: 27th April

North Queensland

Penrith Stadium

18-28

Lock

---

81

2002

Round 10: 18th May

North Queensland

Dairy Farmers Stadium

38-8

Lock

---

82

2002

Round 11: 25th May

Sharks

Penrith Stadium

24-22

Lock

---

83

2002

Round 12: 1st June

Sydney Roosters

Penrith Stadium

26-16

Lock

---

84

2002

Round 13: 8th June

Bulldogs

Penrith Stadium

24-38

Lock

---

85

2002

Round 14: 15th June

Wests Tigers

Leichhardt Oval

22-18

Lock

1t

86

2002

Round 15: 23rd June

Northern Eagles

Penrith Stadium

24-28

Five-eighth

---

87

2002

Round 16: 30th June

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

12-24

Lock

---

88

2002

Round 17: 6th July

South Sydney

Penrith Stadium

16-23

Lock

---

89

2002

Round 21: 4th August

New Zealand Warriors

Penrith Stadium

24-38

Lock

---

90

2002

Round 23: 17th August

Melbourne

Olympic Park

10-42

Lock

---

91

2002

Round 24: 24th August

South Sydney

North Power Stadium

28-12

Lock

---

92

2002

Round 25: 1st September

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

30-32

Lock

1t

93

2003

Round 1: 16th March

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

20-24

Lock

---

94

2003

Round 2: 22nd March 

Melbourne

Olympic Park

16-42

Lock

---

95

2003

Round 3: 30th March

Sydney Roosters

Aussie Stadium

23-22

Lock

---

96

2003

Round 4: 5th April

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

28-40

Lock

---

97

2003

Round 6: 19th April

South Sydney

Aussie Stadium

16-14

Lock

---

98

2003

Round 7: 27th April

New Zealand Warriors

Ericsson Stadium

28-14

Lock

---

99

2003

Round 8: 3rd May

Manly

Penrith Stadium

30-29

Lock

---

100

2003

Round 9: 11th May

St. George Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

30-26

Lock

1g

101

2003

Round 10: 17th May

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

26-18

Lock

---

102

2003

Round 11: 25th May

Wests Tigers

Campbelltown Stadium

26-4

Lock

---

103

2003

Round 12: 31st May

New Zealand Warriors

Penrith Stadium

34-12

Lock

---

104

2003

Round 14: 14th June

Melbourne

Penrith Stadium

12-32

Lock

---

105

2003

Round 15: 20th June

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

34-6

Lock

---

106

2003

Round 16: 26th June

Bulldogs

Penrith Stadium

28-26

Lock

---

107

2003

Round 17: 5th July

Cronulla

Toyota Park  

20-0

Lock

---

108

2003

Round 18: 12th July

South Sydney

Penrith Stadium

30-24

Lock

---

109

2003

Round 19: 18th July

Newcastle

Energy Australia Stadium

29-16

Lock

---

110

2003

Round 20: 27th July

Sydney Roosters

Penrith Stadium

24-38

Lock

---

111

2003

Round 21: 3rd August

St. George Illawarra

WIN Stadium

28-34

Lock

---

112

2003

Round 22: 8th August

Brisbane

Suncorp Stadium

13-6

Lock

---

113

2003

Round 24: 23rd August

Wests Tigers

Penrith Stadium

44-28

Lock

---

114

2003

Round 25: 30th August

Manly

Brookvale Oval

52-26

Lock

1t

115

2003

Round 26: 7th September

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

40-22

Lock

---

116

2003

Qualifying Final: 14th September

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

28-18

Lock

1t

117

2003

Preliminary Final: 28th September

New Zealand Warriors

Telstra Stadium

28-20

Lock

---

118

2003

Grand Final: 5th October

Sydney Roosters

Telstra Stadium

18-6

Lock

---

 

t = try | g = goal

GP = Golden Point

 

 

REP HONOURS

Queensland [2003]

 

OTHER CLUBS

Gold Coast Seagulls [1992-1993]

Eastern Suburbs [1994]

South Queensland [1995-1996]

Gold Coast Chargers [1997-1998]

Wests Tigers [2004]

 

 

 

Page last updated 21 April 2018