the mighty panthers STATISTICS         

 

RESULTS | SEASONS | PLAYERS | COACHES | HEAD TO HEAD | RECORDS                              

[BLOG HOME]

   

A-Z List | Chronological | Captains | Representative | Team of Legends | Hall of Fame

 

   

GREG ALEXANDER

 

PANTHER NUMBER

228

SEASONS

1984-1994; 1997-1999

MATCHES

228

FIRST MATCH

Round 2, 1984 v Manly [FIRST GRADE DEBUT]

LAST MATCH

Round 26, 1999 v Sharks

STARTING

220

BENCH

8

POINTS

1100

POSITIONS

Fullback

Five-eighth

Halfback

Bench

 

 
- Matches Tries Goals Field goals Points

1984

23

10 --- --- 40

1985

26

14 69 2 196
1986

22

11 69 1 183

1987

17

5 18 1 57

1988

16

5 5 3 37

1989

18

15 --- 1 61

1990

18

13 59 --- 170

1991

16

9 50 3 139

1992

9

2 10 --- 28

1993

17

5 34 --- 88

1994

18

3 21 --- 54

1997

6

2 4 2 18

1998

14

3 4 --- 20

1999

11

3 --- 1 13
Total

227

100

343

14

1100

 

 

1

1984

Round 2: 28th March

Manly

Brookvale Oval

8-26

Bench

---

2

1984

Round 3: 1st April

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

16-8

Five-eighth

---

3

1984

Round 4: 4th April

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

6-10

Five-eighth

---

4

1984

Round 5: 8th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

8-16

Halfback

---

5

1984

Round 7: 22nd April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

8-20

Five-eighth

1t

6

1984

Round 8: 25th April

Cronulla

Penrith Park

24-12

Halfback

---

7

1984

Round 9: 29th April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

22-8

Halfback

2t

8

1984

Round 10: 6th May

North Sydney

Penrith Park

12-4

Halfback

---

9

1984

Round 11: 13th May

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

30-20

Halfback

1t

10

1984

Round 12: 20th May

Canberra

Penrith Park

28-10

Halfback

2t

11

1984

Round 13: 27th May

Parramatta

Belmore Sports Ground

22-10

Halfback

---

12

1984

Round 14: 2nd June

St. George

Jubilee Oval

6-40

Halfback

---

13

1984

Round 15: 10th June

Illawarra

Penrith Park

18-10

Halfback

---

14

1984

Round 16: 17th June

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

32-12

Halfback

---

15

1984

Round 17: 23rd June

Manly

Penrith Park

14-15

Halfback

---

16

1984

Round 18: 1st July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

24-14

Halfback

1t

17

1984

Round 20: 15th July

Canterbury

Penrith Park

20-22

Halfback

1t

18

1984

Round 21: 21st July

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

22-22

Halfback

---

19

1984

Round 22: 29th July

South Sydney

Penrith Park

18-2

Halfback

---

20

1984

Round 23: 5th August

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

18-28

Halfback

---

21

1984

Round 24: 12th August

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

23-16

Halfback

2t

22

1984

Round 25: 19th August

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

10-30

Halfback

---

23

1984

Round 26: 26th August

Parramatta

Penrith Park

10-22

Halfback

---

24

1985

Round 1: 17th March

Manly

Brookvale Oval

26-14

Halfback

1t

25

1985

Round 2: 24th March

Balmain

Penrith Park

6-36

Halfback

---

26

1985

Round 3: 30th March

St. George

Jubilee Oval

10-13

Halfback

1g

27

1985

Round 4: 7th April

Illawarra

Penrith Park

26-32

Halfback

2t, 5g

28

1985

Round 5: 14th April

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

38-8

Halfback

5g

29

1985

Round 6: 21st April

Parramatta

Penrith Park

24-16

Halfback

1t, 4g

30

1985

Round 7: 25th April

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

22-10

Halfback

1t, 4g

31

1985

Round 8: 28th April

South Sydney

Penrith Park

16-11

Halfback

4g

32

1985

Round 10: 11th May

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

8-2

Halfback

2g

33

1985

Round 11: 19th May

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

9-18

Halfback

1g, 1fg

34

1985

Round 12: 26th May

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

17-6

Halfback

4g, 1fg

35

1985

Round 13: 1st June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

6-26

Halfback

1g

36

1985

Round 14: 9th June

Manly

Penrith Park

22-10

Halfback

5g

37

1985

Round 15: 16th June

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

12-18

Halfback

1t, 2g

38

1985

Round 16: 22nd June

St. George

Penrith Park

6-16

Halfback

1t, 4g

39

1985

Round 17: 30th June

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

32-6

Halfback

---

40

1985

Round 18: 6th July

Canberra

Penrith Park

28-22

Halfback

2t, 2g

41

1985

Round 19: 15th July

Parramatta

Sydney Cricket Ground

10-21

Halfback

1t, 4g

42

1985

Round 20: 21st July

North Sydney

Penrith Park

22-22

Halfback

1g

43

1985

Round 21: 28th July

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

10-14

Halfback

5g

44

1985

Round 23: 10th August

Cronulla

Penrith Park

24-16

Halfback

1g

45

1985

Round 24: 18th August

Western Suburbs

Pratten Park

42-16

Halfback

1t, 7g

46

1985

Round 25: 24th August

Canterbury

Penrith Park

6-20

Halfback

1g

47

1985

Round 26: 31st August

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

38-6

Halfback

1t, 5g

48

1985

Play-off for 5th spot: 3rd September

Manly

Sydney Cricket Ground

10-7

Halfback

3g

49

1985

Minor preliminary semi final: 7th September

Parramatta

Sydney Cricket Ground

6-38

Halfback

1g

50

1986

Round 1: 9th March

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

26-18

Halfback

1t, 5g

51

1986

Round 2: 16th March

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

2-32

Halfback

1g

52

1986

Round 3: 22nd March

North Sydney

Penrith Park

28-0

Halfback

2g

53

1986

Round 4: 30th March

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

6-31

Halfback

1g

54

1986

Round 5: 6th April

South Sydney

Penrith Park

8-15

Halfback

2g

55

1986

Round 6: 13th April

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

22-16

Five-eighth

3g

56

1986

Round 7: 20th April

Parramatta

Penrith Park

16-12

Five-eighth

1t, 2g

57

1986

Round 8: 27th April

Manly

Brookvale Oval

10-16

Halfback

3g

58

1986

Round 9: 4th May

St. George

Penrith Park

22-6

Halfback

2t, 3g

59

1986

Round 10: 11th May

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

14-17

Halfback

3g

60

1986

Round 11: 18th May

Illawarra

Penrith Park

22-18

Halfback

2t, 5g

61

1986

Round 12: 25th May

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

36-12

Halfback

2t, 6g

62

1986

Round 14: 8th June

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

36-8

Halfback

6g

63

1986

Round 15: 15th June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

28-8

Halfback

1t, 4g

64

1986

Round 16: 21st June

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

18-22

Halfback

1t, 3g

65

1986

Round 17: 29th June

Canterbury

Penrith Park

8-13

Halfback

2g

66

1986

Round 20: 20th July

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

10-16

Halfback

1g

67

1986

Round 21: 27th July

Manly

Penrith Park

11-11

Halfback

2g, 1fg

68

1986

Round 22: 3rd August

St. George

Sydney Cricket Ground

20-24

Halfback

2g

69

1986

Round 23: 11th August

Balmain

Parramatta Stadium

14-31

Halfback

1g

70

1986

Round 24: 17th August

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

24-26

Five-eighth

1t, 2g

71

1986

Round 25: 24th August

Cronulla

Penrith Park

50-14

Five-eighth

9g

72

1987

Round 1: 1st March

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

18-8

Halfback

3g

73

1987

Round 3: 15th March

Canterbury

Penrith Park

10-16

Halfback

3g

74

1987

Round 4: 22nd March

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

13-6

Halfback

1g

75

1987

Round 5: 29th March

Cronulla

Penrith Park

8-10

Halfback

---

76

1987

Round 6: 4th April

Eastern Suburbs

Parramatta Stadium

12-23

Halfback

1t, 3g

77

1987

Round 7: 12th April

Canberra

Penrith Park

4-11

Halfback

1g

78

1987

Round 8: 19th April

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

18-8

Halfback

---

79

1987

Round 9: 26th April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

19-10

Halfback

2t, 1fg

80

1987

Round 10: 3rd May

St. George

Sydney Cricket Ground

12-20

Halfback

1t, 1g

81

1987

Round 11: 10th May

Balmain

Penrith Park

16-10

Halfback

---

82

1987

Round 13: 24th May

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

10-23

Halfback

---

83

1987

Round 15: 14th June

Manly

Penrith Park

10-12

Five-eighth

---

84

1987

Round 19: 12th July

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

14-15

Five-eighth

3g

85

1987

Round 20: 19th July

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

6-24

Halfback

1g

86

1987

Round 21: 26th July

Illawarra

Penrith Park

22-20

Halfback

1t, 2g

87

1987

Round 22: 2nd August

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

10-13

Halfback

---

88

1987

Round 23: 8th August

St. George

Penrith Park

10-10

Halfback

---

89

1988

Round 1: 6th March

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

28-8

Halfback

1t

90

1988

Round 2: 12th March

Brisbane

Lang Park

18-20

Halfback

---

91

1988

Round 3: 20th April

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

29-2

Halfback

---

92

1988

Round 6: 10th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

18-8

Halfback

---

93

1988

Round 7: 17th April

Manly

Brookvale Oval

22-0

Halfback

1t

94

1988

Round 8: 24th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

12-18

Halfback

---

95

1988

Round 11: 15th May

Gold Coast-Tweed Giants

Penrith Park

47-12

Halfback

2t, 5g, 1fg

96

1988

Round 12: 5th June

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

16-10

Halfback

---

97

1988

Round 13: 13th June

Illawarra

Penrith Park

36-2

Halfback

1t

98

1988

Round 14: 19th June

St. George

Belmore Sports Ground

12-8

Halfback

2fg

99

1988

Round 15: 25th June

South Sydney

Penrith Park

22-14

Halfback

---

100

1988

Round 16: 3rd July

Western Suburbs

Orana Park

20-8

Halfback

1t

101

1988

Round 17: 10th July

Brisbane

Penrith Park

6-8

Halfback

---

102

1988

Round 20: 31st July

Newcastle

Newcastle International Sports Centre

23-12

Halfback

---

103

1988

Round 21: 7th August

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

14-16

Halfback

---

104

1988

Round 22: 14th August

Manly

Penrith Park

4-18

Halfback

---

105

1989

Round 1: 19th March

Brisbane

Lang Park

8-28

Halfback

---

106

1989

Round 2: 26th March

North Sydney

Penrith Park

20-0

Halfback

---

107

1989

Round 4: 9th April

Newcastle

Penrith Park

19-10

Halfback

1t

108

1989

Round 5: 16th April

Manly

Brookvale Oval

22-12

Halfback

1t

109

1989

Round 6: 23rd April

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

30-4

Halfback

1t

110

1989

Round 7: 29th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

28-8

Halfback

1t

111

1989

Round 8: 7th May

Cronulla

Ronson Field

0-22

Halfback

---

112

1989

Round 9: 14th May

Gold Coast-Tweed Giants

Seagulls Stadium

31-8

Halfback

1t, 1fg

113

1989

Round 10: 28th May

Canterbury

Penrith Park

38-4

Halfback

3t

114

1989

Round 12: 18th June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

24-4

Halfback

2t

115

1989

Round 13: 25th June

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

17-16

Halfback

---

116

1989

Round 14: 2nd July

South Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

19-8

Halfback

---

117

1989

Round 18: 29th July

Parramatta

Penrith Park

11-18

Halfback

---

118

1989

Round 19: 6th August

Newcastle

Newcastle International Sports Centre

17-16

Halfback

1t

119

1989

Round 20: 13th August

Manly

Penrith Park

28-10

Halfback

2t

120

1989

Round 21: 20th August

Western Suburbs

Orana Park

37-0

Halfback

2t

121

1989

Qualifying Final: 3rd September

Balmain

Sydney Football Stadium

12-24

Halfback

---

122

1989

Semi Final: 8th September

Canberra

Sydney Football Stadium

18-27

Halfback

---

123

1990

Round 1: 18th March

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

10-19

Halfback

1t

124

1990

Round 2: 24th  March 

Balmain

Penrith Stadium

24-10

Fullback

1g

125

1990

Round 3: 1st April

Manly

Penrith Stadium

24-10

Fullback

1t, 4g

126

1990

Round 4: 8th April

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

6-6

Fullback

3g

127

1990

Round 5: 14th April

Brisbane

Lang Park

26-18

Fullback

3g

128

1990

Round 6: 22nd April

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

26-22

Fullback

1t, 3g

129

1990

Round 11: 9th June

Gold Coast Seagulls

Seagulls Stadium

26-4

Fullback

1t, 5g

130

1990

Round 12: 17th June

South Sydney

Penrith Stadium

44-6

Fullback

1t, 10g

131

1990

Round 13: 24th June

Illawarra

Steelers Stadium

22-30

Fullback

2t, 3g

132

1990

Round 14: 1st July

St. George

Penrith Stadium

26-16

Fullback

1t, 3g

133

1990

Round 17: 20th July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

4-9

Fullback

1g

134

1990

Round 18: 27th July

Manly

Brookvale Oval

22-4

Halfback

1t, 3g

135

1990

Round 19: 5th August

Newcastle

Newcastle International Sports Centre

20-6

Halfback

4g

136

1990

Round 20: 12th August

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

18-2

Halfback

3g

137

1990

Round 21: 19th August

North Sydney

Penrith Stadium

10-6

Halfback

---

138

1990

Qualifying Final: 2nd September

Brisbane

Sydney Football Stadium

26-16

Halfback

1t, 5g

139

1990

Semi Final: 9th September

Canberra

Sydney Football Stadium

30-12

Halfback

2t, 7g

140

1990

Grand Final: 23rd September

Canberra

Sydney Football Stadium

14-18

Halfback

1t, 1g

141

1991

Round 1: 17th March

Illawarra

Steelers Stadium

32-10

Bench

---

142

1991

Round 2: 22nd  March

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

18-18

Fullback

---

143

1991

Round 3: 30th March

South Sydney

Penrith Stadium

36-22

Halfback

1t, 4g

144

1991

Round 4: 7th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

26-6

Halfback

3g

145

1991

Round 5: 14th April

Cronulla

Penrith Stadium

17-10

Halfback

1g

146

1991

Round 7: 28th April

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

32-6

Bench

1t

147

1991

Round 12: 16th June

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

20-14

Halfback

---

148

1991

Round 13: 23rd June

Brisbane

Lang Park

12-20

Halfback

2g

149

1991

Round 14: 30th June

North Sydney

Penrith Stadium

8-0

Halfback

1t, 2g

150

1991

Round 15: 6th July

Gold Coast Seagulls

Seagulls Stadium

32-6

Halfback

4g

151

1991

Round 16: 13th July

Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

26-20

Halfback

1t, 3g

152

1991

Round 17: 21st July

Newcastle

Newcastle International Sports Centre

26-12

Halfback

1t, 3g

153

1991

Round 18: 28th July

South Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

23-12

Halfback

5g, 1fg

154

1991

Round 20: 11th August

Cronulla

Caltex Field

12-14

Halfback

1t, 2g

155

1991

Round 21: 18th August

Balmain

Penrith Stadium

41-12

Halfback

7g, 1fg

156

1991

Round 22: 25th August

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Football Stadium

42-8

Halfback

2t, 7g

157

1991

Semi Final: 8th September

North Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

16-14

Halfback

1t, 4g

158

1991

Grand Final: 22nd September

Canberra

Sydney Football Stadium

19-12

Halfback

3g, 1fg

159

1992

Round 1: 22nd March

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

10-14

Halfback

1t

160

1992

Round 2: 29th March

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

2-14

Halfback

1g

161

1992

Round 3: 3rd April

Manly

Penrith Stadium

18-10

Halfback

5g

162

1992

Round 4: 11th April

Brisbane

Lang Park

24-10

Halfback

1t, 4g

163

1992

Round 5: 19th April

Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

24-12

Halfback

---

164

1992

Round 18: 2nd August

Manly

Brookvale Oval

8-21

Bench

---

165

1992

Round 19: 7th August

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

6-12

Bench

---

166

1992

Round 20: 16th August

Illawarra

Steelers Stadium

2-16

Halfback

---

167

1992

Round 22: 29th August

Gold Coast Seagulls

Seagulls Stadium

8-12

Halfback

---

168

1993

Round 1: 14th March

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

10-11

Halfback

1t, 3g

169

1993

Round 2: 20th March

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

8-18

Halfback

1g

170

1993

Round 3: 28th March

Canterbury

Penrith Stadium

8-21

Halfback

2g

171

1993

Round 4: 2nd April

Balmain

Penrith Stadium

26-10

Fullback

1t, 3g

172

1993

Round 5: 11th April

St. George

Jubilee Oval

4-15

Fullback

---

173

1993

Round 6: 18th April

Brisbane

ANZ Stadium

8-34

Halfback

1g

174

1993

Round 10: 25th May

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

10-26

Halfback

1g

175

1993

Round 11: 13th June

Gold Coast Seagulls

Seagulls Stadium

30-18

Halfback

1t, 3g

176

1993

Round 12: 20th June

Manly

Penrith Stadium

8-22

Halfback

---

177

1993

Round 13: 27th June

South Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

30-26

Halfback

5g

178

1993

Round 14: 4th July

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

24-13

Halfback

4g

179

1993

Round 15: 11th July

Illawarra

Steelers Stadium

8-16

Halfback

2g

180

1993

Round 16: 16th July

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

22-4

Fullback

1t, 3g

181

1993

Round 17: 25th July

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

10-16

Halfback

3g

182

1993

Round 20: 15th August

St. George

Penrith Stadium

18-14

Halfback

1t, 1g

183

1993

Round 21: 20th August

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

14-34

Halfback

1g

184

1993

Round 22: 28th August

Cronulla

Caltex Field

10-6

Halfback

1g

185

1994

Round 1: 13th March

Gold Coast Seagulls

Penrith Stadium

18-18

Fullback

---

186

1994

Round 2: 20th March

St. George

Jubilee Oval

8-6

Fullback

---

187

1994

Round 3: 27th March

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

14-4

Fullback

1t, 1g

188

1994

Round 4: 3rd April

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

16-26

Fullback

2g

189

1994

Round 6: 15th April

Balmain

WACA Ground

24-0

Bench

1g

190

1994

Round 7: 24th April

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

34-10

Bench

---

191

1994

Round 8: 30th April

Manly

Penrith Stadium

18-28

Bench

---

192

1994

Round 9: 8th May

Western Suburbs

Campbelltown Sports Ground

38-24

Five-eighth

2t, 5g

193

1994

Round 10: 15th May

Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

26-26

Fullback

3g

194

1994

Round 11: 29th May

Canterbury

Concord Oval

10-30

Fullback

1g

195

1994

Round 12: 11th June

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

30-16

Fullback

5g

196

1994

Round 13: 17th June

South Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

18-26

Five-eighth

3g

197

1994

Round 14: 3rd July

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

8-24

Five-eighth

---

198

1997

Round 1: 2nd March

Perth Reds

Penrith Stadium

30-20

Halfback

1t

199

1997

Round 2: 9th March

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

33-20

Halfback

4g, 1fg

200

1997

Round 3: 15th March

North Queensland

Stockland Stadium

19-12

Halfback

1fg

201

1997

Round 4: 23rd March

Cronulla

Penrith Stadium

38-10

Halfback

---

202

1997

Round 5: 29th March

Auckland

Ericsson Stadium

14-16

Halfback

---

203

1997

Round 6: 4th April

Hunter Mariners

Penrith Stadium

36-24

Halfback

1t

204

1998

Round 1: 14th March

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

16-27

Halfback

---

205

1998

Round 2: 21st March

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

28-24

Halfback

---

206

1998

Round 3: 28th March

Brisbane

ANZ Stadium

18-26

Halfback

1t

207

1998

Round 4: 5th April

Adelaide

Penrith Stadium

54-12

Halfback

1t

208

1998

Round 5: 11th April

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

10-30

Halfback

---

209

1998

Round 8: 2nd May

Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

38-14

Halfback

---

210

1998

Round 9: 9th May

Gold Coast Chargers

Carrara Stadium

12-26

Halfback

1t

211

1998

Round 10: 17th May

Balmain

Penrith Stadium

32-18

Halfback

4g

212

1998

Round 11: 23rd May

Adelaide

Adelaide Oval

18-35

Halfback

---

213

1998

Round 19: 18th July

Cronulla

Shark Park

14-14

Halfback

---

214

1998

Round 20: 26th July

Canterbury

Penrith Stadium

26-18

Halfback

---

215

1998

Round 21: 2nd August

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

26-48

Halfback

---

216

1998

Round 22: 8th August

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

14-20

Halfback

---

217

1998

Round 23: 14th August

South Sydney

Penrith Stadium

36-18

Halfback

---

218

1999

Round 2: 13th March

North Queensland

Penrith Stadium

30-2

Halfback

1t

219

1999

Round 8: 24th April

North Sydney

Penrith Stadium

20-18

Halfback

---

220

1999

Round 10: 8th May

St. George Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

27-6

Halfback

1t

221

1999

Round 11: 16th May

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

15-20

Halfback

1fg

222

1999

Round 12: 22nd May

Western Suburbs

Parramatta Stadium

6-7

Halfback

---

223

1999

Round 16: 20th June

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

16-24

Halfback

1t

224

1999

Round 17: 26th June

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

6-19

Halfback

---

225

1999

Round 19: 11th July

St. George Illawarra

Jubilee Oval

24-38

Halfback

---

226

1999

Round 20: 18th July

Newcastle 

Marathon Stadium

14-21

Halfback

---

227

1999

Round 25: 22nd August

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

33-14

Halfback

---

228

1999

Round 26: 28th August

Sharks

Shark Park

6-38

Halfback

---

 

t = try | g = goal | fg = field goal

C = Captain

 

 

REP HONOURS

City [1988-1991]

New South Wales [1989-1990]

New South Wales Super League [1997]

Australia [1986; 1989-1990]

 

RELATIONS

Ben Alexander [brother]

 

OTHER CLUBS

Auckland [1995-1996]

 

 

 

The Mighty Panthers, 2006-2018

Page last updated 1 April 2018.