the mighty panthers STATISTICS         

 

RESULTS | SEASONS | PLAYERS | COACHES | HEAD TO HEAD | RECORDS                              

[BLOG HOME]

   

Premiership | Pre Season | Mid Week | World Sevens | Auckland Nines | World Club | Other | Second Division

 

 

1967: NSWRFL

 

1

Round 1: 2nd April

Canterbury

Belmore Oval

12-15

2

Round 2: 8th April

Newtown

Penrith Park

16-10

3

Round 3: 16th April

Manly

Brookvale Oval

8-17

4

Round 4: 23rd April

St. George

Penrith Park

24-12

5

Round 5: 25th April

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

6-18

6

Round 6: 30th April

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

12-16

7

Round 7: 7th May

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

10-26

8

Round 8: 14th May

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

5-15

9

Round 9: 21st May

South Sydney

Penrith Park

0-39

10

Round 10: 28th May

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

2-25

11

Round 11: 4th June

Cronulla

Sutherland Oval

13-10

12

Round 12: 12th June

Canterbury

Penrith Park

2-7

13

Round 13: 17th June

Newtown

Henson Park

5-15

14

Round 14: 25th June

Manly

Penrith Park

10-8

15

Round 15: 1st July

St. George

Jubilee Oval

2-25

16

Round 16: 9th July

North Sydney

Penrith Park

12-12

17

Round 17: 16th July

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

4-10

18

Round 18: 23rd July

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

12-12

19

Round 19: 30th July

Balmain

Sydney Sports Ground

10-23

20

Round 20: 6th August

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

7-14

21

Round 21: 12th August

Parramatta

Penrith Park

9-18

22

 

Round 22: 19th August

Cronulla

Penrith Park

22-5

1968: NSWRFL

 

23

Round 1: 31st March

Manly

Penrith Park

21-28

24

Round 2: 7th April

Newtown

Penrith Park

27-15

25

Round 3: 14th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

5-10

26

Round 4: 21st April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

31-12

27

Round 5: 25th April

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

6-21

28

Round 6: 28th April

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

19-18

29

Round 7: 5th May

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

13-12

30

Round 8: 12th May

St. George

Penrith Park

12-27

31

Round 9: 19th May

Balmain

Sydney Sports Ground

3-17

32

Round 10: 26th May

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

9-13

33

Round 11: 2nd June

Cronulla

Penrith Park

18-8

34

Round 12: 16th June

Manly

Brookvale Oval

6-26

35

Round 13: 23rd June

Newtown

Henson Park

17-13

36

Round 14: 30th June

Canterbury

Penrith Park

12-6

37

Round 15: 6th July

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

16-7

38

Round 16: 14th July

Parramatta

Penrith Park

14-12

39

Round 17: 21st July

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

12-16

40

Round 18: 27th July

South Sydney

Sydney Cricket Ground

14-19

41

Round 19: 4th August

St. George

Jubilee Oval

8-37

42

Round 20: 11th August

Balmain

Penrith Park

18-17

43

Round 21: 17th August

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

0-12

44

 

Round 22: 24th August

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

17-6

1969: NSWRFL

 

45

Round 1: 30th March

Parramatta

Penrith Park

10-21

46

Round 2: 6th April

St. George

Jubilee Oval

7-31

47

Round 3: 13th April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

13-16

48

Round 4: 20th April

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

19-20

49

Round 5: 27th April

Cronulla

Penrith Park

35-15

50

Round 6: 4th May

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

11-14

51

Round 7: 11th May

South Sydney

Sydney Sports Ground

17-18

52

Round 8: 18th May

Manly

Penrith Park

15-16

53

Round 9: 25th May

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

21-16

54

Round 10: 31st May

Newtown

Penrith Park

12-12

55

Round 11: 7th June

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

14-8

56

Round 12: 15th June

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

10-8

57

Round 13: 22nd June

St. George

Penrith Park

12-13

58

Round 14: 29th June

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

9-38

59

Round 15: 6th July

Balmain

Penrith Park

17-13

60

Round 16: 12th July

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

8-11

61

Round 17: 20th July

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

18-19

62

Round 18: 27th July

South Sydney

Penrith Park

18-40

63

Round 19: 3rd August

Manly

Brookvale Oval

20-29

64

Round 20: 9th August

Canterbury

Penrith Park

11-9

65

Round 21: 16th August

Newtown

Henson Park

12-19

66

 

Round 22: 23rd August

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

2-12

1970: NSWRFL

 

67

Round 1: 28th March

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

5-38

68

Round 2: 5th April

Manly

Penrith Park

6-20

69

Round 3: 12th April

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

12-9

70

Round 4: 19th April

Newtown

Penrith Park

21-24

71

Round 5: 26th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

8-16

72

Round 6: 3rd May

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

11-27

73

Round 7: 10th May

Balmain

Penrith Park

12-23

74

Round 8: 17th May

St. George

Jubilee Oval

8-20

75

Round 9: 24th May

North Sydney

Penrith Park

25-12

76

Round 10: 30th May

Cronulla

Penrith Park

27-16

77

Round 11: 7th June

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

16-13

78

Round 12: 14th June

South Sydney

Penrith Park

18-18

79

Round 13: 21st June

Manly

Brookvale Oval

8-14

80

Round 14: 28th June

Parramatta

Penrith Park

14-12

81

Round 15: 5th July

Newtown

Henson Park

12-19

82

Round 16: 12th July

Canterbury

Penrith Park

15-17

83

Round 17: 19th July

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

7-24

84

Round 18: 26th July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

16-14

85

Round 19: 2nd August

St. George

Penrith Park

17-26

86

Round 20: 8th August

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

11-14

87

Round 21: 15th August

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

2-23

88

 

Round 22: 23rd August

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

7-21

1971: NSWRFL

 

89

Round 1: 26th March

Balmain

Sydney Sports Ground

4-26

90

Round 2: 3rd April

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

12-31

91

Round 3: 8th April

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

16-7

92

Round 4: 18th April

Parramatta

Penrith Park

24-12

93

Round 5: 25th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

16-26

94

Round 6: 2nd May

North Sydney

Penrith Park

10-5

95

Round 7: 9th May

Newtown

Henson Park

9-32

96

Round 8: 16th May

South Sydney

Penrith Park

10-12

97

Round 9: 23rd May

Manly

Brookvale Oval

12-20

98

Round 10: 30th May

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

17-8

99

Round 11: 6th June

St. George

Jubilee Oval

10-26

100

Round 12: 13th June

Balmain

Penrith Park

21-17

101

Round 13: 20th June

Cronulla

Penrith Park

9-5

102

Round 14: 27th June

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

14-8

103

Round 15: 4th July

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

0-11

104

Round 16: 11th July

Canterbury

Penrith Park

9-21

105

Round 17: 17th July

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

17-13

106

Round 18: 25th July

Newtown

Penrith Park

26-9

107

Round 19: 1st August

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

12-5

108

Round 20: 8th August

Manly

Penrith Park

22-43

109

Round 21: 15th August

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

13-18

110

 

Round 22: 22nd August

St. George

Penrith Park

0-17

1972: NSWRFL

 

111

Round 1: 26th March

Manly

Brookvale Oval

6-34

112

Round 2: 1st April

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

5-2

113

Round 3: 9th April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

22-41

114

Round 4: 16th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

20-15

115

Round 5: 23rd April

St. George

Jubilee Oval

7-31

116

Round 6: 25th April

Newtown

Henson Park

5-23

117

Round 7: 30th April

South Sydney

Penrith Park

20-26

118

Round 8: 6th May

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

5-23

119

Round 9: 13th May

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

12-19

120

Round 10: 21st May

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

7-30

121

Round 11: 28th May

Canterbury

Penrith Park

14-37

122

Round 12: 4th June

Manly

Penrith Park

2-22

123

Round 13: 11th June

Cronulla

Penrith Park

10-12

124

Round 14: 17th June

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

6-33

125

Round 15: 25th June

Balmain

Sydney Sports Ground

12-23

126

Round 16: 2nd July

St. George

Penrith Park

12-17

127

Round 17: 16th July

Newtown

Penrith Park

19-19

128

Round 18: 23rd July

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

20-14

129

Round 19: 30th July

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

30-9

130

Round 20: 6th August

Parramatta

Penrith Park

27-15

131

Round 21: 12th August

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Cricket Ground

5-28

132

 

Round 22: 20th August

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

12-19

1973: NSWRFL

 

133

Round 1: 25th March

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

20-9

134

Round 2: 1st April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

12-22

135

Round 3: 8th April

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

9-16

136

Round 4: 15th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

31-8

137

Round 5: 22nd April

St. George

Jubilee Oval

17-23

138

Round 6: 29th April

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

4-10

139

Round 7: 6th May

Parramatta

Penrith Park

12-21

140

Round 8: 13th May

Manly

Brookvale Oval

5-41

141

Round 9: 20th May

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

8-22

142

Round 10: 27th May

Canterbury

Penrith Park

16-11

143

Round 11: 3rd June

Newtown

Henson Park

7-27

144

Round 12: 10th June

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

2-36

145

Round 13: 17th June

South Sydney

Penrith Park

9-24

146

Round 14: 24th June

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

18-33

147

Round 15: 1st July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

13-18

148

Round 16: 8th July

St. George

Penrith Park

5-21

149

Round 17: 15th July

North Sydney

Penrith Park

21-20

150

Round 18: 22nd July

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

29-15

151

Round 19: 29th July 

Manly

Penrith Park

7-70

152

Round 20: 5th August

Cronulla

Penrith Park

13-32

153

Round 21: 12th August

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

4-26

154

 

Round 22: 19th August

Newtown

Penrith Park

10-20

1974: NSWRFL

 

155

Round 1: 30th March

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

6-31

156

Round 2: 7th April

South Sydney

Penrith Park

18-40

157

Round 3: 15th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

11-28

158

Round 4: 20th April

St. George

Jubilee Oval

3-8

159

Round 5: 28th April

Cronulla

Penrith Park

28-24

160

Round 6: 5th May

Balmain

Penrith Park

28-13

161

Round 7: 12th May

North Sydney

Penrith Park

23-28

162

Round 8: 19th May

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

5-21

163

Round 9: 2nd June

Manly

Brookvale Oval

12-28

164

Round 10: 9th June

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

26-20

165

Round 11: 16th June

Newtown

Penrith Park

9-5

166

Round 12: 18th June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

19-9

167

Round 13: 22nd June

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

17-20

168

Round 14: 30th June

Canterbury

Penrith Park

28-31

169

Round 15: 7th July

St. George

Penrith Park

22-21

170

Round 16: 14th July

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

14-11

171

Round 17: 21st July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

5-18

172

Round 18: 28th July

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

6-12

173

Round 19: 4th August

Parramatta

Penrith Park

29-21

174

Round 20: 11th August

Manly

Penrith Park

14-29

175

Round 21: 18th August

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

8-26

176

 

Round 22: 25th August

Newtown

Henson Park

22-21

1975: NSWRFL

 

177

Round 1: 23rd March

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

20-18

178

Round 2: 30th March

Manly

Penrith Park

13-32

179

Round 3: 6th April

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

20-11

180

Round 4: 12th April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

9-14

181

Round 5: 20th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

5-27

182

Round 6: 27th April

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

12-25

183

Round 7: 4th May

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

8-13

184

Round 8: 11th May

North Sydney

Penrith Park

3-28

185

Round 9: 18th May

Newtown

Henson Park

16-30

186

Round 10: 25th May

Balmain

Penrith Park

8-23

187

Round 11: 1st June

St. George

Jubilee Oval

15-24

188

Round 12: 7th June

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

8-25

189

Round 13: 15th June

Cronulla

Penrith Park

40-15

190

Round 14: 29th June

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

16-11

191

Round 15: 6th July

South Sydney

Penrith Park

9-7

192

Round 16: 13th July

Canterbury

Penrith Park

23-8

193

Round 17: 20th July

Manly

Brookvale Oval

8-25

194

Round 18: 27th July

Parramatta

Penrith Park

15-30

195

Round 19: 3rd August

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

6-27

196

Round 20: 10th August

Newtown

Penrith Park

20-20

197

Round 21: 17th August

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

13-20

198

 

Round 22: 24th August

St. George

Penrith Park

25-19

1976: NSWRFL

 

199

Round 1: 21st March

North Sydney

Penrith Park

43-9

200

Round 2: 28th March

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

12-16

201

Round 3: 4th April

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

18-18

202

Round 4: 11th April

Newtown

Penrith Park

22-17

203

Round 5: 18th April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

15-26

204

Round 6: 25th April

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

4-18

205

Round 7: 2nd May

Cronulla

Penrith Park

20-28

206

Round 8: 8th May

Manly

Brookvale Oval

14-27

207

Round 9: 16th May

Canterbury

Penrith Park

17-0

208

Round 10: 23rd May

St. George

Penrith Park

23-12

209

Round 11: 30th May

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

10-12

210

Round 12: 6th June

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

15-16

211

Round 13: 12th June

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

13-19

212

Round 14: 20th June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

5-12

213

Round 15: 27th June

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

2-25

214

Round 16: 4th July

Newtown

Henson Park

16-9

215

Round 17: 11th July

South Sydney

Penrith Park

17-23

216

Round 18: 18th July

Balmain

Penrith Park

5-12

217

Round 19: 31st July

Manly

Penrith Park

16-15

218

Round 20: 8th August

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

22-18

219

Round 21: 14th August

St. George

Jubilee Oval

10-13

220

 

Round 22: 22nd August

Parramatta

Penrith Park

10-11

1977: NSWRFL

 

221

Round 1: 20th March

St. George

Jubilee Oval

10-14

222

Round 2: 27th March

Newtown

Henson Park

25-14

223

Round 3: 3rd April

Manly

Penrith Park

7-31

224

Round 4: 10th April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

2-12

225

Round 5: 17th April

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

13-21

226

Round 6: 23rd April

Balmain

Sydney Cricket Ground

19-19

227

Round 7: 1st May

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

4-23

228

Round 8: 8th May

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

12-23

229

Round 9: 22nd May

Cronulla

Penrith Park

18-17

230

Round 10: 29th May

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

13-17

231

Round 11: 5th June

St. George

Penrith Park

21-4

232

Round 12: 12th June

Newtown

Penrith Park

24-8

233

Round 13: 19th June

Manly

Brookvale Oval

8-13

234

Round 14: 26th June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

8-23

235

Round 15: 3rd July

South Sydney

Penrith Park

43-2

236

Round 16: 10th July

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

14-2

237

Round 17: 16th July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

15-25

238

Round 18: 24th July

Parramatta

Penrith Park

14-33

239

Round 19: 31st July

Canterbury

Penrith Park

15-17

240

Round 20: 7th August

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Cricket Ground

9-26

241

Round 21: 14th August

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

10-41

242

 

Round 22: 21st August

North Sydney

Penrith Park

15-23

1978: NSWRFL

 

243

Round 1: 27th March

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

8-16

244

Round 2: 1st April

Manly

Brookvale Oval

10-17

245

Round 3: 9th April

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

11-25

246

Round 4: 16th April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

8-9

247

Round 5: 25th April

Cronulla

Sydney Cricket Ground

9-35

248

Round 6: 30th April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

17-16

249

Round 7: 7th May

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

15-13

250

Round 8: 13th May

St. George

Jubilee Oval

9-26

251

Round 9: 21st May

Parramatta

Penrith Park

10-19

252

Round 10: 28th May

Newtown

Henson Park

21-5

253

Round 11: 4th June

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

7-7

254

Round 12: 11th June

Balmain

Penrith Park

10-4

255

Round 13: 17th June

Manly

Penrith Park

9-32

256

Round 14: 25th June

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

9-22

257

Round 15: 2nd July

South Sydney

Penrith Park

2-10

258

Round 16: 9th July

Cronulla

Penrith Park

4-43

259

Round 17: 16th July

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

3-55

260

Round 18: 23rd July

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

5-34

261

Round 19: 30th July

St. George

Penrith Park

18-19

262

Round 20: 6th August

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

7-31

263

Round 21: 13th August

Newtown

Penrith Park

7-18

264

 

Round 22: 20th August

Canterbury

Penrith Park

7-7

1979: NSWRFL

 

265

Round 1: 25th March

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

14-25

266

Round 2: 1st April

St. George

Penrith Park

12-9

267

Round 3: 8th April

Newtown

Henson Park

19-10

268

Round 4: 15th April

Manly

Penrith Park

17-32

269

Round 5: 22nd April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

9-39

270

Round 6: 29th April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

23-15

271

Round 7: 5th May

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

11-20

272

Round 8: 13th May

Balmain

Penrith Park

18-18

273

Round 9: 20th May

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

3-35

274

Round 10: 27th May

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

17-18

275

Round 11: 2nd June

Cronulla

Penrith Park

17-11

276

Round 12: 10th June

Canterbury

Penrith Park

17-12

277

Round 13: 17th June

St. George

Jubilee Oval

15-37

278

Round 14: 24th June

Newtown

Penrith Park

7-33

279

Round 15: 1st July

Manly

Brookvale Oval

15-20

280

Round 16: 8th July

South Sydney

Penrith Park

7-24

281

Round 17: 15th July

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

25-21

282

Round 18: 21st July

Parramatta

Penrith Park

19-22

283

Round 19: 29th July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

13-20

284

Round 20: 5th August

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

8-19

285

Round 21: 12th August

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

14-22

286

 

Round 22: 26th August

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

11-11

1980: NSWRFL

 

287

Round 1: 30th March

Manly

Penrith Park

20-25

288

Round 2: 5th April

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

24-27

289

Round 3: 13th April

Canterbury

Penrith Park

14-40

290

Round 4: 20th April

St. George

Jubilee Oval

12-36

291

Round 5: 27th April

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

11-15

292

Round 6: 4th May

Parramatta

Penrith Park

19-19

293

Round 7: 11th May

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

5-59

294

Round 8: 18th May

Newtown

Penrith Park

15-17

295

Round 9: 25th May

Cronulla

Penrith Park

15-14

296

Round 10: 1st June

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

2-26

297

Round 11: 8th June

North Sydney

Penrith Park

10-27

298

Round 12: 14th June

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

9-19

299

Round 13: 22nd June

Manly

Brookvale Oval

14-20

300

Round 14: 29th June

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

10-37

301

Round 15: 6th July

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

10-14

302

Round 16: 13th July

St. George

Penrith Park

20-24

303

Round 17: 20th July

Balmain

Penrith Park

5-46

304

Round 18: 3rd August

South Sydney

Penrith Park

17-22

305

Round 19: 10th August

Newtown

Henson Park

22-28

306

Round 20: 17th August

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

15-19

307

Round 21: 24th August

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

10-15

308

 

Round 22: 30th August

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

15-7

1981: NSWRFL

 

309

Round 1: 29th March

Cronulla

Penrith Park

23-12

310

Round 2: 5th April

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

17-20

311

Round 3: 12th April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

15-5

312

Round 4: 18th April

Manly

Penrith Park

28-10

313

Round 5: 25th April

St. George

Jubilee Oval

15-23

314

Round 6: 3rd May

Newtown

Henson Park

6-24

315

Round 7: 10th May

Parramatta

Penrith Park

10-13

316

Round 8: 17th May

Canterbury

Penrith Park

28-18

317

Round 9: 23rd May

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

7-8

318

Round 10: 31st May

South Sydney

Penrith Park

22-3

319

Round 11: 7th June

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

12-19

320

Round 12: 21st June

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

10-19

321

Round 13: 28th June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

8-22

322

Round 14: 5th July

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

10-31

323

Round 15: 12th July

Manly

Brookvale Oval

11-5

324

Round 16: 18th July

St. George

Penrith Park

22-7

325

Round 17: 26th July

Newtown

Penrith Park

8-18

326

Round 18: 2nd August

Parramatta

Cumberland Oval

5-22

327

Round 19: 9th August

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

16-12

328

Round 20: 16th August

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

15-17

329

Round 21: 23rd August

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

11-17

330

 

Round 22: 30th August

Balmain

Penrith Park

6-25

1982: NSWRFL WINFIELD CUP

 

331

Round 1: 28th February

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

17-7

332

Round 2: 6th March

Cronulla

Penrith Park

10-13

333

Round 3: 14th March

Balmain

Penrith Park

15-7

334

Round 4: 21st March

Parramatta

Belmore Sports Ground

9-33

335

Round 5: 28th March

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

12-21

336

Round 6: 4th April

South Sydney

Penrith Park

8-12

337

Round 7: 11th April

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

20-21

338

Round 8: 18th April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

23-16

339

Round 9: 24th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

10-15

340

Round 10: 2nd May

St. George

Penrith Park

14-23

341

Round 11: 9th May

Manly

Penrith Park

12-20

342

Round 12: 16th May

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

27-19

343

Round 13: 23rd May

Newtown

Henson Park

5-26

344

Round 14: 30th May

Manly

Brookvale Oval

20-15

345

Round 15: 6th June

Illawarra

Penrith Park

12-17

346

Round 16: 13th June

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

6-9

347

Round 17: 20th June

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

18-18

348

Round 18: 27th June

Parramatta

Penrith Park

6-12

349

Round 19: 4th July

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

9-10

350

Round 20: 11th July

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

8-14

351

Round 21: 18th July

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

15-24

352

Round 22: 25th July

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

5-10

353

Round 23: 1st August

Canterbury

Penrith Park

17-21

354

Round 24: 8th August

St. George

Jubilee Oval

23-10

355

Round 25: 15th August

Canberra

Penrith Park

42-8

356

 

Round 26: 29th August

Newtown

Penrith Park

12-40

1983: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

357

Round 1: 26th February

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

46-22

358

Round 2: 6th March

Canterbury

Penrith Park

34-30

359

Round 3: 12th March

Parramatta

Belmore Sports Ground

8-46

360

Round 4: 20th March

Manly

Penrith Park

26-4

361

Round 5: 27th March

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

18-40

362

Round 6: 3rd April

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

0-17

363

Round 7: 10th April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

36-13

364

Round 8: 17th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

18-17

365

Round 9: 24th April

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

6-40

366

Round 10: 1st May

St. George

Penrith Park

16-18

367

Round 11: 8th May

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

12-36

368

Round 12: 15th May

Newtown

Orana Park

8-34

369

Round 13: 29th May

Illawarra

Penrith Park

18-20

370

Round 14: 5th June

South Sydney

Penrith Park

8-19

371

Round 15: 11th June

Canberra

Penrith Park

28-24

372

Round 16: 19th June

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

14-34

373

Round 17: 26th June

Parramatta

Penrith Park

4-16

374

Round 18: 3rd July

Manly

Brookvale Oval

28-46

375

Round 19: 10th July

North Sydney

Penrith Park

14-8

376

Round 20: 17th July

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

28-42

377

Round 21: 24th July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

6-20

378

Round 22: 31st July

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

24-38

379

Round 23: 7th August

St. George

Jubilee Oval

22-29

380

Round 24: 14th August

Cronulla

Penrith Park

18-20

381

Round 25: 21st August

Newtown

Penrith Park

10-2

382

 

Round 26: 28th August

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

26-12

1984: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

383

Round 1: 25th March

St. George

Penrith Park

10-24

384

Round 2: 28th March

Manly

Brookvale Oval

8-26

385

Round 3: 1st April

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

16-8

386

Round 4: 4th April

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

6-10

387

Round 5: 8th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

8-16

---

Round 6

Bye

388

Round 7: 22nd April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

8-20

389

Round 8: 25th April

Cronulla

Penrith Park

24-12

390

Round 9: 29th April

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

22-8

391

Round 10: 6th May

North Sydney

Penrith Park

12-4

392

Round 11: 13th May

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

30-20

393

Round 12: 20th May

Canberra

Penrith Park

28-10

394

Round 13: 27th May

Parramatta

Belmore Sports Ground

22-10

395

Round 14: 2nd June

St. George

Jubilee Oval

6-40

396

Round 15: 10th June

Illawarra

Penrith Park

18-10

397

Round 16: 17th June

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

32-12

398

Round 17: 23rd June

Manly

Penrith Park

14-15

399

Round 18: 1st July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

24-14

---

Round 19

Bye

400

Round 20: 15th July

Canterbury

Penrith Park

20-22

401

Round 21: 21st July

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

22-22

402

Round 22: 29th July

South Sydney

Penrith Park

18-2

403

Round 23: 5th August

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

18-28

404

Round 24: 12th August

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

23-16

405

Round 25: 19th August

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

10-30

406

 

Round 26: 26th August

Parramatta

Penrith Park

10-22

1985: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

407

Round 1: 17th March

Manly

Brookvale Oval

26-14

408

Round 2: 24th March

Balmain

Penrith Park

6-36

409

Round 3: 30th March

St. George

Jubilee Oval

10-13

410

Round 4: 7th April

Illawarra

Penrith Park

26-32

411

Round 5: 14th April

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

38-8

412

Round 6: 21st April

Parramatta

Penrith Park

24-16

413

Round 7: 25th April

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

22-10

414

Round 8: 28th April

South Sydney

Penrith Park

16-11

---

Round 9

Bye

415

Round 10: 11th May

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

8-2

416

Round 11: 19th May

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

9-18

417

Round 12: 26th May

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

17-6

418

Round 13: 1st June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

6-26

419

Round 14: 9th June

Manly

Penrith Park

22-10

420

Round 15: 16th June

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

12-18

421

Round 16: 22nd June

St. George

Penrith Park

6-16

422

Round 17: 30th June

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

32-6

423

Round 18: 6th July

Canberra

Penrith Park

28-22

424

Round 19: 15th July

Parramatta

Sydney Cricket Ground

10-21

425

Round 20: 21st July

North Sydney

Penrith Park

22-22

426

Round 21: 28th July

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

10-14

---

Round 22

Bye

427

Round 23: 10th August

Cronulla

Penrith Park

24-16

428

Round 24: 18th August

Western Suburbs

Pratten Park

42-16

429

Round 25: 24th August

Canterbury

Penrith Park

6-20

430

Round 26: 31st August

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

38-6

431

Play-off for 5th spot: 3rd September

Manly

Sydney Cricket Ground

10-7

432

 

Minor preliminary semi final: 7th September

Parramatta

Sydney Cricket Ground

6-38

1986: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

433

Round 1: 9th March

Western Suburbs

Lidcombe Oval

26-18

434

Round 2: 16th March

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Sports Ground

2-32

435

Round 3: 22nd March

North Sydney

Penrith Park

28-0

436

Round 4: 30th March

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

6-31

437

Round 5: 6th April

South Sydney

Penrith Park

8-15

438

Round 6: 13th April

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

22-16

439

Round 7: 20th April

Parramatta

Penrith Park

16-12

440

Round 8: 27th April

Manly

Brookvale Oval

10-16

441

Round 9: 4th May

St. George

Penrith Park

22-6

442

Round 10: 11th May

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

14-17

443

Round 11: 18th May

Illawarra

Penrith Park

22-18

444

Round 12: 25th May

Cronulla

Endeavour Field

36-12

---

Round 13

Bye

445

Round 14: 8th June

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

36-8

446

Round 15: 15th June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

28-8

447

Round 16: 21st June

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

18-22

448

Round 17: 29th June

Canterbury

Penrith Park

8-13

449

Round 18: 6th July

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

11-8

450

Round 19: 13th July

Canberra

Penrith Park

4-20

451

Round 20: 20th July

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

10-16

452

Round 21: 27th July

Manly

Penrith Park

11-11

453

Round 22: 3rd August

St. George

Sydney Cricket Ground

20-24

454

Round 23: 11th August

Balmain

Parramatta Stadium

14-31

455

Round 24: 17th August

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

24-26

456

Round 25: 24th August

Cronulla

Penrith Park

50-14

---

 

Round 26

Bye

1987: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

457

Round 1: 1st March

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

18-8

458

Round 2: 8th March

Manly

Brookvale Oval

18-42

459

Round 3: 15th March

Canterbury

Penrith Park

10-16

460

Round 4: 22nd March

South Sydney

Redfern Oval

13-6

461

Round 5: 29th March

Cronulla

Penrith Park

8-10

462

Round 6: 4th April

Eastern Suburbs

Parramatta Stadium

12-23

463

Round 7: 12th April

Canberra

Penrith Park

4-11

464

Round 8: 19th April

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

18-8

465

Round 9: 26th April

North Sydney

Penrith Park

19-10

466

Round 10: 3rd May

St. George

Sydney Cricket Ground

12-20

467

Round 11: 10th May

Balmain

Penrith Park

16-10

---

Round 12

Bye

468

Round 13: 24th May

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

10-23

469

Round 14: 31st May

Western Suburbs

Orana Park

8-16

470

Round 15: 14th June

Manly

Penrith Park

10-12

471

Round 16: 20th June

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

10-20

472

Round 17: 28th June

South Sydney

Penrith Park

2-4

473

Round 18: 4th July

Cronulla

Ronson Field

10-30

474

Round 19: 12th July

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

14-15

475

Round 20: 19th July

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

6-24

476

Round 21: 26th July

Illawarra

Penrith Park

22-20

477

Round 22: 2nd August

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

10-13

478

Round 23: 8th August

St. George

Penrith Park

10-10

479

Round 24: 17th August

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

6-22

---

Round 25

Bye

480

 

Round 26: 31st August

Parramatta

Penrith Park

4-30

1988: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

481

Round 1: 6th March

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

28-8

482

Round 2: 12th March

Brisbane

Lang Park

18-20

483

Round 3: 20th March

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

29-2

484

Round 4: 27th March

Parramatta

Penrith Park

8-6

485

Round 5: 3rd April

Newcastle

Penrith Park

14-8

486

Round 6: 10th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

18-8

487

Round 7: 17th April

Manly

Brookvale Oval

22-0

488

Round 8: 24th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

12-18

489

Round 9: 1st May

Cronulla

Penrith Park

26-4

490

Round 10: 8th May

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Football Stadium

12-34

491

Round 11: 15th May

Gold Coast-Tweed Giants

Penrith Park

47-12

492

Round 12: 5th June

Canberra

Seiffert Oval

16-10

493

Round 13: 13th June

Illawarra

Penrith Park

36-2

494

Round 14: 19th June

St. George

Belmore Sports Ground

12-8

495

Round 15: 25th June

South Sydney

Penrith Park

22-14

496

Round 16: 3rd July

Western Suburbs

Orana Park

20-8

497

Round 17: 10th July

Brisbane

Penrith Park

6-8

498

Round 18: 17th July

North Sydney

Penrith Park

15-10

499

Round 19: 22nd July

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

14-10

500

Round 20: 31st July

Newcastle

Newcastle International Sports Centre

23-12

501

Round 21: 7th August

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

14-16

502

Round 22: 14th August

Manly

Penrith Park

4-18

503

 

Play-off for 5th spot: 16th August

Balmain

Parramatta Stadium

8-28

1989: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

504

Round 1: 19th March

Brisbane

Lang Park

8-28

505

Round 2: 26th March

North Sydney

Penrith Park

20-0

506

Round 3: 2nd April

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

6-8

507

Round 4: 9th April

Newcastle

Penrith Park

19-10

508

Round 5: 16th April

Manly

Brookvale Oval

22-12

509

Round 6: 23rd April

Western Suburbs

Penrith Park

30-4

510

Round 7: 29th April

Balmain

Penrith Park

28-8

511

Round 8: 7th May

Cronulla

Ronson Field

0-22

512

Round 9: 14th May

Gold Coast-Tweed Giants

Seagulls Stadium

31-8

513

Round 10: 28th May

Canterbury

Penrith Park

38-4

514

Round 11: 4th June

Canberra

Penrith Park

16-6

515

Round 12: 18th June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Park

24-4

516

Round 13: 25th June

Illawarra

Wollongong Showground

17-16

517

Round 14: 2nd July

South Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

19-8

518

Round 15: 9th July

St. George

Penrith Park

12-16

519

Round 16: 16th July

Brisbane

Penrith Park

18-8

520

Round 17: 23rd July

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

31-2

521

Round 18: 29th July

Parramatta

Penrith Park

11-18

522

Round 19: 6th August

Newcastle

Newcastle International Sports Centre

17-16

523

Round 20: 13th August

Manly

Penrith Park

28-10

524

Round 21: 20th August

Western Suburbs

Orana Park

37-0

525

Round 22: 27th August

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

6-33

526

Qualifying Final: 3rd September

Balmain

Sydney Football Stadium

12-24

527

 

Semi Final: 8th September

Canberra

Sydney Football Stadium

18-27

1990: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

528

Round 1: 18th March

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

10-19

529

Round 2: 24th  March 

Balmain

Penrith Stadium

24-10

530

Round 3: 1st April

Manly

Penrith Stadium

24-10

531

Round 4: 8th April

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

6-6

532

Round 5: 14th April

Brisbane

Lang Park

26-18

533

Round 6: 22nd April

North Sydney

North Sydney Oval

26-22

534

Round 7: 29th April

Western Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

28-26

535

Round 8: 12th May

Cronulla

Caltex Field

14-30

536

Round 9: 20th May

Canterbury

Penrith Stadium

2-24

537

Round 10: 27th May

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

14-12

538

Round 11: 9th June

Gold Coast Seagulls

Seagulls Stadium

26-4

539

Round 12: 17th June

South Sydney

Penrith Stadium

44-6

540

Round 13: 24th June

Illawarra

Steelers Stadium

22-30

541

Round 14: 1st July

St. George

Penrith Stadium

26-16

542

Round 15: 8th July

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

23-2

543

Round 16: 14th July

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

14-2

544

Round 17: 20th July

Balmain

Leichhardt Oval

4-9

545

Round 18: 27th July

Manly

Brookvale Oval

22-4

546

Round 19: 5th August

Newcastle

Newcastle International Sports Centre

20-6

547

Round 20: 12th August

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

18-2

548

Round 21: 19th August

North Sydney

Penrith Stadium

10-6

549

Round 22: 26th August

Western Suburbs

Campbelltown Sports Ground

12-22

550

Qualifying Final: 2nd September

Brisbane

Sydney Football Stadium

26-16

551

Semi Final: 9th September

Canberra

Sydney Football Stadium

30-12

552

 

Grand Final: 23rd September

Canberra

Sydney Football Stadium

14-18

1991: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

553

Round 1: 17th March

Illawarra

Steelers Stadium

32-10

554

Round 2: 22nd  March

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

18-18

555

Round 3: 30th March

South Sydney

Penrith Stadium

36-22

556

Round 4: 7th April

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

26-6

557

Round 5: 14th April

Cronulla

Penrith Stadium

17-10

558

Round 6: 19th April

Balmain

Richardson Park

14-0

559

Round 7: 28th April

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

32-6

560

Round 8: 12th May

Western Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

8-12

561

Round 9: 19th May

Manly

Brookvale Oval

32-8

562

Round 10: 1st June

St. George

Penrith Stadium

14-12

563

Round 11: 9th June

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

0-20

564

Round 12: 16th June

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

20-14

565

Round 13: 23rd June

Brisbane

Lang Park

12-20

566

Round 14: 30th June

North Sydney

Penrith Stadium

8-0

567

Round 15: 6th July

Gold Coast Seagulls

Seagulls Stadium

32-6

568

Round 16: 13th July

Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

26-20

569

Round 17: 21st July

Newcastle

Newcastle International Sports Centre

26-12

570

Round 18: 28th July

South Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

23-12

571

Round 19: 3rd August

Canterbury

Penrith Stadium

12-8

572

Round 20: 11th August

Cronulla

Caltex Field

12-14

573

Round 21: 18th August

Balmain

Penrith Stadium

41-12

574

Round 22: 25th August

Eastern Suburbs

Sydney Football Stadium

42-8

575

Semi Final: 8th September

North Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

16-14

576

 

Grand Final: 22nd September

Canberra

Sydney Football Stadium

19-12

1992: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

577

Round 1: 22nd March

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

10-14

578

Round 2: 29th March

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

2-14

579

Round 3: 3rd April

Manly

Penrith Stadium

18-10

580

Round 4: 11th April

Brisbane

Lang Park

24-10

581

Round 5: 19th April

Illawarra

Penrith Stadium

24-12

582

Round 6: 26th April

Cronulla

Caltex Field

14-18

583

Round 7: 9th May

Gold Coast Seagulls

Penrith Stadium

16-12

584

Round 8: 23rd May

Canterbury

Belmore Sports Ground

23-16

585

Round 9: 30th May

North Sydney

Penrith Stadium

2-8

586

Round 10: 7th June

Balmain

Penrith Stadium

14-12

587

Round 11: 14th June

Parramatta

Parramatta Stadium

0-20

588

Round 12: 21st June

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

23-10

589

Round 13: 28th June

Western Suburbs

Campbelltown Sports Ground

18-10

590

Round 14: 5th July

St. George

Jubilee Oval

6-1

591

Round 15: 11th July

South Sydney

Richardson Park

24-20

592

Round 16: 19th July

Canberra

Penrith Stadium

10-8

593

Round 17: 26th July

Newcastle

Marathon Stadium

4-26

594

Round 18: 2nd August

Manly

Brookvale Oval

8-21

595

Round 19: 7th August

Brisbane

Penrith Stadium

6-12

596

Round 20: 16th August

Illawarra

Steelers Stadium

2-16

597

Round 21: 23rd August

Cronulla

Penrith Stadium

18-14

598

 

Round 22: 29th August

Gold Coast Seagulls

Seagulls Stadium

8-12

1993: NSWRL WINFIELD CUP

 

599

Round 1: 14th March

Parramatta

Penrith Stadium

10-11

600

Round 2: 20th March

Canberra

Bruce Stadium

8-18

601

Round 3: 28th March

Canterbury

Penrith Stadium

8-21

602

Round 4: 2nd April

Balmain

Penrith Stadium

26-10

603

Round 5: 11th April

St. George

Jubilee Oval

4-15

604

Round 6: 18th April

Brisbane

ANZ Stadium

8-34

605

Round 7: 25th April

Cronulla

Penrith Stadium

12-26

606

Round 8: 9th May

North Sydney

Penrith Stadium

18-20

607

Round 9: 15th May

Western Suburbs

Campbelltown Sports Ground

10-24

608

Round 10: 25th May

Eastern Suburbs

Penrith Stadium

10-26

609

Round 11: 13th June

Gold Coast Seagulls

Seagulls Stadium

30-18

610

Round 12: 20th June

Manly

Penrith Stadium

8-22

611

Round 13: 27th June

South Sydney

Sydney Football Stadium

30-26

612

Round 14: 4th July

Newcastle

Penrith Stadium

24-13

613

Round 15: 11th July

Illawarra

Steelers Stadium

8-16

614

Round 16: 16th July